Red Jam Battle 2023 (Russia) - GV Mag Report

Sun, Nov 5, 2023
Red Jam Battle 2023 (Russia) - GV Mag Report

Red Jam, 2023 Edition - GV Mag Edit.

Red Jam Battle 2023 (Russia) - GV Mag Report

Red Jam 2023, April 28-29, 2023. Photos | More Infos: vk.com/red_jam_battle.

Results

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Red Jam 2017 (Krasnoyarsk, Siberia) – Results + GV Mag Edit

Sat, Apr 22, 2017
Red Jam 2017 (Krasnoyarsk, Siberia) – Results + GV Mag Edit

Red Jam 2017, the biggest park contest in Russia. Located in Krasnoyarsk (Siberia).

Red Jam 2017 (Krasnoyarsk, Siberia) – Results + GV Mag Edit

Results

  1. Nikita Baykov
  2. Ivan Chanchikov
  3. Timofey Lyulyakov

Best Trick: Ivan Chanchikov. Best Style: Kiril Kochetkov.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Back Country Blading Festival 2022 (Russia) - GreenValley Highlights + Bonus

Mon, Jul 4, 2022
Back Country Blading Festival 2022 (Russia) - GreenValley Highlights + Bonus

Backcountry Blading Fest 2022 - GV MAG Highlights

Back Country Blading Festival 2022 held in Divnogorsk (Russia).

Back Country Blading Festival 2022 (Russia) - GreenValley Highlights + Bonus

Bonus: 2021 Backcountry Blading Fest, by Yakovlev Videography

Back Country Blading Festival 2022 (Russia) - GreenValley Highlights + Bonus

Photos used in this post: 2021 | 2022 (Instagram). You can check more clips of this event in this post (2nd video, featuring Ilia Savosin, Albert Valeev & the crew).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Red Jam Contest 2022 (Russia): Edit & Results

Mon, May 2, 2022
Red Jam Contest 2022 (Russia): Edit & Results

Here is some coverage of the Red Jam, 2022 Edition in Russia, featuring the restless trio: Ilya Savosin, Albert Valeev & Stanislav Latyntsev ; also featuring Kirill Kochetkov & friends.

Red Jam Contest 2022 (Russia): Edit & Results

Men Results

  1. Savosin Ilya
  2. Chanchikov Ivan
  3. Baikov Nikita

Girls

  1. Keith Sonya
  2. Elena Becker
  3. Pomidorkina Veronika
  4. Evgenia Magomedova

Full Results - Judges: Gaar Dmitry, Baskov Alexander & Alemasov Spartak. Photo.

Red Jam Contest 2022 (Russia): Edit & Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Red Jam Contest 2022 - Full Results

Mon, May 2, 2022

Men Results

  1. Savosin Ilya
  2. Chanchikov Ivan
  3. Baikov Nikita

Girls

  1. Keith Sonya
  2. Elena Becker
  3. Pomidorkina Veronika
  4. Evgenia Magomedova

Girls 7-13 Y.O

  1. Filimonova Nadezhda
  2. Alisa Romanenko
  3. Katashina Nadezhda

Boys 7-10 Y.O

  1. Kalyuzhny Kirill
  2. Ivanov Mikhail
  3. Victor Rakov

Boys 11-13 Y.O

  1. Alexander Demin
  2. Kuvshinov Yaroslav
  3. Pislevich Kirill

Most technical & longest shuffle on the wet floor

  1. Ilya Savosin
  2. Vladimir Turkin
  3. Albert Valeev

Judges: Gaar Dmitry, Baskov Alexander & Alemasov Spartak.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Red Jam 2017 - Perpetual Motion Clips

Sat, May 6, 2017
Red Jam 2017 - Perpetual Motion Clips

Teaser for the 2017 edit of the Red Jam (Krasnoyarsk, Siberia). Directed by P-motion.ru. Motion design: Ivan Khritankov. Filmmakers: Kirill Galushko & Semyon Levchenko.

Red Jam 2017 - Perpetual Motion Clips

Music: DJ Shadow – Giving Up The Ghost.
Previously: Red Jam 2017 (Krasnoyarsk, Siberia) – Results + GV Mag Edit.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Happy Tooth - Fame Vouchers (2024) by Hawke Trackler

Jumbo Presents: Gigantic (Barcelona, 2024)

Sacha Miguel Lopez (Spain) - Cess Life (2024)

Dennis Van Stappen - John Beton (2024)

Jacob Juul - L.O.W Academy Profile (2024)

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Cameron Talbott | In-Transit

Alex Sams - Seattle (2024) ; A Blank Edit by Jake Dotson

Jake Dotson - For-Ev-Er (2024) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Strasbourg II (France, 2024) - A video by Nathan Hadley

Franky Morales - Gawds Team Skate Edit (2024) by Pablo Porta

Cymatics: Fritz Peitzner - Chaos (2024). A video by Josh Navarifar

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |