Displaying posts tagged #Contests

NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - One minute Recap (All Disciplines) + Results + More Media

Sat, May 25, 2024
NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - One minute Recap (All Disciplines) + Results + More Media

Not even the rain could stop the 19th edition of the NL Contest: 35.000 visitors, 350 riders, 240 volunteers! Here is a one minute recap and results of the event. May 17-19, 2024 - Strasbourg, France.

NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - One minute Recap (All Disciplines) + Results + More Media

Men Results

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Jaro Frijn
  3. Lauric Picard

Women

  1. Ana Julia
  2. Mei Myoga
  3. Kaho Miyao

More Blading Clips

See you in 2025: May 23/24/25 in Strasbourg!

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Fise Montpellier 2024 - Aftermovie - All Disciplines

Wed, May 22, 2024
Fise Montpellier 2024 - Aftermovie - All Disciplines

Aftermovie of the FISE World Montpellier, 27th edition: 5 days of contests, 300 000 visitors, 1500 riders, 75 countries, 45 competitions, 15 disciplines. You can check a replay of all the events in this Youtube Playlist and the Rollerblading Results + Video Recap here.

Fise Montpellier 2024 - Aftermovie - All Disciplines

Photo: FISE.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd Edition (April 2024) - Full Frame Productions Coverage

Mon, May 20, 2024
Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd Edition (April 2024) - Full Frame Productions Coverage

Video Coverage of the Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd edition by Full Frame Production (OlderBlading): Luke Naylor, Zack Savage, Montre Livingston, Derek French, Mike French.

Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd Edition (April 2024) - Full Frame Productions Coverage

up: Stephanie Bennett - 1st place @ the Bladies Contest ; Brad Magnuson ran into Chris Edwards and earned best crash (ouch). Photos: Geoff / Full Frame Productions (IG).

Bladies @ Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd edition featuring: Chynna Weierstall, Emilia Parejo, Becci Sotelo & friends. Photo: Full Frame Productions.

Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd Edition (April 2024) - Full Frame Productions Coverage

More Media: Luke Naylor Surfing Crowder Power 2024 + Results.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

FISE MONTPELLIER 2024 | Results & Videos Recap

Sun, May 12, 2024
FISE MONTPELLIER 2024 | Results & Videos Recap

Freestyle Park - PLAY: Best-of | Men Finals. Best-of, featuring Roman Abrate, Shimizu Haruri, Nicolas Servy, Lenny Jourda & Danilo Senna

FISE MONTPELLIER 2024 | Results & Videos Recap

Freestyle Park - World Cup Men: Results + Videos of the Runs

  1. Julien Cudot - PLAY
  2. Danilo Senna - PLAY.
  3. Lenny Jourda - PLAY.
  4. Takeshi Yasutoko
  5. Jaro Frijn
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Nicolas Servy
  8. Kim YoungWoong
  9. Shimizu Haruhi
  10. Roman Abrate
  11. Anthony Avella
  12. Xabier Mikel Ganuza

Freestyle Park - World Cup Women

  1. Silva Ana Julia
  2. Miyao Kaho
  3. Eneritz Quincoces
  4. Mei Myoga
  5. Carla Martin
  6. Emilia Parejo
  7. Carla Pasquinelli
  8. Armelle Tisler
  9. Mery Munoz
  10. Anaelle Nogueira
  11. Silva Maria Eduarda

Freestyle Park - AM, Men (Full Results)

  1. Peter Le Couls
  2. Alexandre Francois
  3. Alex Fernandez Jurada

Freestyle Park - AM, Women (Full Results)

  1. Lilou Fumery
  2. Anelim Arostegui Stet
  3. Lilo Verticcione

Freestyle Park - Junior (Full Results)

  1. Sacha Hebreard
  2. Elio Sala-Naessens
  3. Simon Mansencaut

Spine Ramp

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Danilo Senna
  3. Jaro Frijn
  4. Nicolas Servy
  5. Shimizu Haruhi
  6. Anthony Avella
  7. Yuma Baudoin
  8. Romain Godenaire
  9. Kim YoungWoong
  10. Diego Luppi
  11. Carla Martin
  12. Julien Lemoine

Rail Contest + ESA Street Contest - Winner: Julien Cudot. Photo: Fise.fr.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Mon, May 6, 2024

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - May 3-5, 2024 - Jakarta, Indonesia.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Pro Results

  1. Worapoj Note Boonnim - Thailand
  2. Ilia Savosin - Russia
  3. Jeerasak Tassorn - Thailand

PRO Registered Competitors: Aarel Aqmal - Putra Heights, Malaysia | Afiq Mansor - Shah Alam, Malaysia | Dan Robinson - London, UK - Melbourne, Australia | Faris Mandura - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | Gavin Drumm - Sydney, Australia | Ilia Savosin - Krasnoyarsk, Russia | Jeerasak Tassorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Josh Nielsen - Sydney, Australia | Junkyu - Seoul, Korea | Michael Müller - Wangen im Allgäu, Germany | Richie Eisler - Canada | Rob Kellett - Brisbane, Australia | Soichiro Kanashima - Okayama, Japan | Tim Franken - Belleville, New Jersey USA | Worapoj Boonim - Bangkok, Thailand.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Open Division

  1. Jun Shoha - Japan
  2. Aoi Iwama - Japan
  3. Martin Gade - Australia
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Bladies

  1. Chihiro Azuma - Japan
  2. Seoa Jang - Korea
  3. Shiono Hashimoto - Japan
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

17yo & Under

  1. Seoa Jung - Korea
  2. Esel Choi - Korea
  3. Shiono Hashimoto - Japan
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Veterans

  1. Jeerasak Tassorn - Thailand
  2. Scott Crawford - Australia
  3. Jon Julio - USA

Best Trick: Worapoj Bonnim - Thailand.

Coverage by Joe Stuart - Day 3 of competition - Pro Finals and Awards

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Day 3 Coverage by Koda Hult (17-) on Instagram.

OPEN DIVISION, Registered Competitors: Abdu Rizal - Jakarta, Indonesia | Adam Zur - Newcastle, Australia | Addis Tan - Singapore | Ahmad Ishak Ab Rahman - Klang, Malaysia | Ahmad Muzakkir - Singapore | Angelo Tan - Singapore | Aoi Iwama - Shizuoka, Japan | Aarel Aqmal - Putra Heights, Malaysia | Bahrumnuddin Haji jaili - Brunei, Begawan | Chaiatip Angsuthanin - Bangkok, Thailand | Cheuk Hei Tse - Hong Kong China | Daniel Shapi’ee - Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei | David R Rezkillah - Kota Pontianak, Indonesia | Dede Loxxlorr - Makassar, Indonesia | Doni saputra - Samarinda, Indonesia | Dyon Santoso - Bandung, Indonesia | Esel Choi - Seoul, Korea | FIKRI ANSYAH - Tasikmalaya, Indonesia | Florin Haiciu - Bucharest, Romania | Gilang Ramadhan - Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | Harris fayzal Bin kamal - Singapore | Hayden Golder - Melbourne, Australia | Hazman Hj Hussin - Brunei | Hilman AR- Tasikmalaya, Indonesia | Ittitep Krawjuntuk - Mung Rayong, Thailand | Izzat Hanapi - Kuala Belait, Brunei | Janiel Eryaniz - Singapore | Jessy Suryanegara - Bandung, Indonesia | Johnny Yoon - Ansan, South Korea | Jun Shoha - Okayama, Japan | Kevin Lee - Seoul, Korea, Australia | Koda Hult - Detroit, MA. USA | Kurnianto Dwi W.U - Makassar, Indonesia | Martin Gade - Melbourne, Australia | Matt Caratelli - Melbourne, Australia | Md Azwandee Md Jali - Tutong, Brunei | Memen Mansor - Shah alam, Malaysia | Michael Pedersen - Krabi, Thailand | Michael Lashore - Pasadena, USA | Mikhail Grant - Singapore | MOCHAMMAD FEISAL - Garut, Indonesia | Muhammad Eqbal Maulana Fahriansyah - Tangerang, Indonesia | Murata Ryu - Kawasaki, Japan | M rizdwan nurdiansyah , Bandung, Indonesia | Nabil Ibrahim - Kuala Belait, Brunei Darussalam | Natthawat Prompuech - Ratchaburi, Thailand | Nazirul Hanapi - Belait, Brunei | Norachai Boonnim - Bangkok, Thailand | Okan Hendrawan - Bogor, Indonesia | Oolong Green - Taichung, Taiwan | Paul Kreutzer - Melbourne, Australia | Peerapat Pisalsan - Bangkok, Thailand | Rama Obhe - Makassar, Indonesia | Ren Iwama - Shizouka, Japan | Renato Oliveira - Sao Paulo, Brazil | Ricky Setiawan - Bandung, Indonesia | Ridwan putra - Bogor, Indonesia | Ryemie Rozlan - Singapore | Safari Rahman - Padang, Indonesia | Satria Kurniawan - Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | Simon Kelly - Melbourne, Australia | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Shue Ting Leung - Hong Kong, China | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | Suparjo Jusman - Makassar, Indonesia | Tan Kyns-Lee - Australia, Singapore | Tetsuto Hara - Azumino, Japan | Thanongsak Phansuwannakee - Pai, Thailand | Toby Williams - Phuket, Thailand / Singapore | Vicky Rifqiansyah - Bandung, Indonesia | Vitalii H. Lee - Seoul, Korea | Yi Chin Wu - Zhonghe, Taiwan | Zulfikar Zulkifli - Makasar, Indonesia | 17 & UNDER: Althaf Ramadhan - Tangerang, Indonesia | Athar Salazar - Bandung, Indonesia | Azrul Hail Azrul Hisyam - Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | Chloe Chua - Singapore | Esel Choi - Seoul, Korea | Evan Kai Darmajaya - Jakarta, Indoneisa | firas iftikhar - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | I Komang Hananibbana - Bali, Indonesia | Jevan Argana Dzubyan - Bandung, Indonesia | Jitpanu Kaewseekao - Bangkok, Thailand | Junseong Lee - Seoul, Korea | Keenan Fattah Yudistira - Jakarta, Indonesia | Muhammad Eqbal Maulana Fahriansyah - Tangerang, Indonesia | Panat Pandan - Rayong, Thailand | Pannapong Wongworapakon - Ratchaburi, Thailand | Prachaya Panyavuttivit - Bangkok, Thailand | Saranphat Kasinthorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Seoa Jang - Seoul, Korea | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | Sosuke Kobayashi - Shizuoka, Japan | Thammakhundanai Odklan - Wattana, Thailand | M. Iwan. Andrianto from Bali, Indonesia | Worraphob Sukhumvithaya - Bangkok, Thailand | Yi-Liang Liao - Taipei, Taiwan | Zhafran AgraDilshad - Depok, Indonesia | BLADIES: Chihiro Azuma - Okayama, Japan | Chloe Chua - Singapore | Kehara Faiha - East Jakarta, Indonesia | Kiara ashley meyori Sukamto - Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | Kiswah lluthfia fatimah - Cileungsi, Indonesia | Meidy Setlight - East Jakarta, Indonesia | Niki Ingkarojrit - Bangkok, Thailand | Papada Rascharoen - Rayong, Thailand | Popy Sinta Yunita - Bekasi, Indonesia | Raisa Humaira Tabina Tampa - Sleman, Indonesia | Samirah Tahar - Singapore | Seoa Jang - Seoul, Korea | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | VETERAN: Ahmad Affidzi Ab Ghafar - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | Billy Xingo - Jakarta, Indonesia | CHEN CHUN AN - Tainan,Taiwan | Chien YenYu - Kaohsiung, Taiwan | Eugene Diniz - Lorena, Brazil | Fazuly Sudarmaji - Singapore | Rifky Rafly - Bekasi, Indonesia | Hazman Hj Hussin - Brunei | Hooi Wee Chong - Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | Hou Ching Hung - Tainan, Taiwan | IQBAL SETYA WAIRANEGARA - Samarinda, Indonesia | Jeerasak Tassorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Joe Stuart - Braybook, Australia | Jon Julio - Santa Ana, Ca. USA | Jon Ortiz - New York, NY. USA | M. Iwan Ardianto Bali - Indonesia | Muhammad Syafiq Tahar - Singapore | Nazirul Hanapi - Belait, Brunei | Richie Eisler - Canada | Scotty Crawford - Sydney, Australia | Shamsul Mohammad - Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei | Thanongsak Phansuwannakee - Pai Thailand. Photos: @ Bladingcup.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Sat, May 4, 2024
Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Day 1: The Blading Cup Asia 2024 Jakarta First day of competition (May 3, 2024) in Jakarta (Indonesia): Opening ceremonial and registration check, Inline Open Warming up, Inline open qualifying & Inline open Semi final.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Day 2: Another big day starting with the Vets, under 17, Bladies & Pros.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

You can check a video of Day 2 on Instagram (by Koda Hult).

Day 3: (Morning) - Veterans and Bladies Finals Part 1.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Joe Stuart also documented his adventures in Jakarta, prior to the Blading Cup Event - PLAY: May 1st | May 2nd.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Luke Naylor Surfing Crowder Power 2024

Fri, Apr 26, 2024
Luke Naylor Surfing Crowder Power 2024

Luke Naylor surfing Crowder Power Blade Contest, 3rd edition (Raleigh, North Carolina).

Luke Naylor Surfing Crowder Power 2024

Winners

Luke Naylor Surfing Crowder Power 2024
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - May 17-18-19 - Teaser

Fri, Apr 5, 2024
NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - May 17-18-19 - Teaser

NL Contest, 2024 Edition. May 17-18-19. Visit NLcontest.com for all the latest infos about the event.

NL Contest 2024 (Strasbourg, France) - May 17-18-19 - Teaser
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

The LDN Jam 2023 - Official Edit by Capital Rollas

Tue, Apr 2, 2024
The LDN Jam 2023 - Official Edit by Capital Rollas

Back in August 2023 Capital Rollas held their yearly LDN Jam at legendary Bay 66 in Ladbrooke grove with people traveling from all.the County and Europe to attend. This year’s jam will be held on the 24.08.2024.

The LDN Jam 2023 - Official Edit by Capital Rollas

Pro Results

  1. Robert Spassov
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Dan Robinson

Women

  1. Javiera Garrido
  2. Danielle Mccloskey
  3. Aniek Kerkhofs

Open Winner

  1. Rob Dalton
  2. Bruce Dobbie
  3. Oliver Page

Under 17

  1. Beau Warren
  2. Koray Yoral
  3. Rhys Ngomane

Best Trick: Julien Cudot. Photos: 01 | 02.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blade Jam 2024 (New Zealand) - Edit by Niam Kerr-Bell

Sat, Mar 23, 2024
Blade Jam 2024 (New Zealand) - Edit by Niam Kerr-Bell

The Blade Jam is a comp hosted by Tim from Weerd Van Skatepark Solutions at the amazing Bay skate facility. This comp is now in its 4th year down in Napier and this year the level of riding was off the hook with heaps of old cats coming out of retirement from all round the country to get to skate with the homies and hang like its 1999. - Niam Kerr-Bell.

Blade Jam 2024 (New Zealand) - Edit by Niam Kerr-Bell

Blade Jam, 4th Edition: Feb 4, 2024. Thanks too all of the sponsors for their ongoing and unwavering support of our little skate scene: Shred City Skates, Standard Skate Company, Drug Receipts, Laced NZ, Stay Rolling Clothing, Illusive Wheels, Hapi, Vinci’s Pizza, X Air, ESC, Keith Lin Tattoo, CLW Construction. Thanks to cucumber enthusiast Tim for organising it and the judges for their time and see ya next year for the 5th Annual Blade Jam.

Results

  1. Nathanael Batt
  2. Michael Farr
  3. Carl Tangen

Best Trick: Carl Tangen. Photo & Results, courtesy of Cave Crew.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Skatepod: Episode 30 with Tom Hyser

Vollkornblading: Tour De Aal - Aalglatt Alleyblade (Hamburg, Germany)

BLADEHOUSE 9 STREET DAY (25.08.2023) - Athens, Greece

Carlos Bernal - USD File 2024

Southland - A TUSK Video, by Jon & Bon Allinson

Mesmer Portugal (2024) - Edit by Marc Moreno

Richie Eisler - Rocket Boots (Asia, 2024) - USD Edit

Stefan Brandow - Lookalikes

Alfons Schulz & Stephan Mohr in Boxosaurus - Ludus Skate Crew

Bacemint: Paines XP | Sean Kelso + Ryan Parker + Colin Kelso

Gabe Talamantes - NYC 2024 - One Mag

Spring 2024 with the MVMT Crew: Sascha Simms, Cody Forrester, Phil Gripper, Samuel Deangelis, Joseph Smith & Jesus Rivera

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |