Red Jam Contest 2022 - Full Results

Mon, May 2, 2022

Men Results

  1. Savosin Ilya
  2. Chanchikov Ivan
  3. Baikov Nikita

Girls

  1. Keith Sonya
  2. Elena Becker
  3. Pomidorkina Veronika
  4. Evgenia Magomedova

Girls 7-13 Y.O

  1. Filimonova Nadezhda
  2. Alisa Romanenko
  3. Katashina Nadezhda

Boys 7-10 Y.O

  1. Kalyuzhny Kirill
  2. Ivanov Mikhail
  3. Victor Rakov

Boys 11-13 Y.O

  1. Alexander Demin
  2. Kuvshinov Yaroslav
  3. Pislevich Kirill

Most technical & longest shuffle on the wet floor

  1. Ilya Savosin
  2. Vladimir Turkin
  3. Albert Valeev

Judges: Gaar Dmitry, Baskov Alexander & Alemasov Spartak.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Jeroen Wullems - Plastic Pushers 2 - B-Roll (2022)

Ends (2022) - VOD by Anthony Medina - Trailer (Out Now)

Yandriel Silverio & Friends - Tranquilo (Miami, 2020-2022)

Chris Farmer - 50/50 Prime Frame Pro Model - Promo Edit by Daniel Scarano (2022)

New Folder - Rollerblading Video (Russia, 2022)

Martin Danning - Orange Wheel Company (OWC) - 2022

Nicolas Auroux (France) - Razors Auroux Pro SL, Promo Edit (2022)

Julien Cudot - Heads Up (VOD) - Promo (2022) - OUT NOW

Upcoming Events

Winterclash 2023 - the Catch Up - Tickets Out Now

November Blading Cup Dates Are Confirmed

Savoie Mont Blanc - Freestyle Tour 2022 - FISE (France) - Roller x Scooter x Skateboard - Dates & Schedule

Want to promote your contest/event free of charge? Contact RN

OG (more)

Good Morning Danny Alridge! A Rollerblade video by Greg Mirzoyan (2022)

Sandor Darabos (42) - Road trip in Hungary, Italy & Slovenia - Street Edit (2022)

Diego Rachadel (33) - Toco Sessão (Play Session) 3.5 - Go Roller Edit (Brazil, 2020 - 2022)

Big Wheels (more)

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

Sam Crofts & Nick Lomax - A80XBCN (2022, Barcelona) - USD Edit by Rafael Maldonado

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Gawds | Iqon | Razors | Seba | Them | USD |