Iqon Team at Winterclash 2024

Mon, Mar 18, 2024
Iqon Team at Winterclash 2024

What’s up world, the Iqon TEAM here with another video! Winterclash 2024 kicked off at the end of February, and the team showed up and showed out! The entire AM squad minus one was there shredding with team manager Montre Livingston and reminding him of why they were picked to be on this team.

Iqon Team at Winterclash 2024

We can’t forget about 3rd place winner for her first time at Winterclash, and in a division, she was too young to enter but did anyway for the challenge, Laura Santos. You all skated amazingly, and we couldn’t be more proud of you. We hope you all dig the video and stay tuned because there is more to come for 2024!

Iqon Team at Winterclash 2024

Skaters: Laura Santos, Oliver Enawal, Filip Hudziak, Thor Simon Hammer, Liam Gratwohl & Montre Livingston. Thumbnail photo: Anna Julia. Edited by: Rafael Maldonado.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Winterclash 2024: USD Edit by Rafael López Maldonado

Fri, Mar 15, 2024
Winterclash 2024: USD Edit by Rafael López Maldonado

Winterclash, 2024 edition, filmed and edited by Rafael Maldonado. Additional filming by Daniel Enin & Kasper Tillgaard.

Winterclash 2024: USD Edit by Rafael López Maldonado
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2024 - Results & Livestreams Replay

Sun, Feb 25, 2024

Livestreams Replay - PLAY: Ricardo Lino (Official) + Blade Blog (Russian language).

Winterclash 2024 - Results & Livestreams Replay

Pro Men Results

  1. Nils Jansons
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Danilo Senna
  4. Robert Spassov
  5. Jaro Frijn
  6. David Sizemore
  7. Krystian Zarzeczny
  8. Dominic Bruce
  9. Roman Abrate
  10. Levi van Rijn
  11. Martin Danning
  12. Eugen Enin
  13. Joe Atkinsson

Pro Women

  1. Mery Muñoz
  2. Misaki Katayama
  3. Javiera Garrido
  4. Chihiro Azuma
  5. Carla Martin
  6. Aniek Kerkhofs
  7. Armelle Tisler
  8. Nuria López
  9. Lilou Fumery

Amateur Women

  1. Ana Julia da Silva
  2. Kate Bedrata
  3. Laura Santos
  4. Julia Komenda
  5. Matilde Fiorin
  6. Veronica Bonaiti
  7. Pauline Dubreuil
  8. Maria Eduarda da Silva

Amateur Men

  1. Leonardo Cardoso
  2. Noboru Katayama
  3. Gilles Buelens
  4. Francesco Fama
  5. Lenny Jourda
  6. Lucas Landthaler
  7. Xabier Mikel Ganuza Sánchez
  8. Liam Gratwohl
  9. Michael Müller
  10. Leo Fumery
  11. Victor Medrano
  12. Niko Salaman
  13. Gino Dangers
  14. Valters Grasmanis
  15. Krzysztof Starzewski
  16. Fabian Mathie

Junior Women

  1. Amelie Maria Pogaceanu
  2. Katarzyna Kaminiorz
  3. Eva Klomp
  4. Marie Rothkamm

Junior Men

  1. Haruhi Shimizu
  2. Jun Shoha
  3. Michal Pietrzak
  4. Filip Hudziak
  5. Nolan van Ophoven
  6. Adam Trzeciak
  7. Leonardo Rodrigues Araujo
  8. Yuto Akiyama
  9. Thorben Schoen

More Awards

  • Faction Best Trick Award: Joe Atkinsons
  • Emoves Best Grind Award: Gilles Buelens
  • Blank Best Line Award: Bobi Spassov
  • Dead Wheels Most Creative Trick Award: Levi Van Rijn
  • Hestialiving Best Sign Award: The Judges Sign
  • This is Soul Best Setup Award: Bjoern Ox

More Photos of the Podiums on Winterclash.com.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Mesmer Team Representing at Winterclash 2024

Fri, Mar 15, 2024
Mesmer Team Representing at Winterclash 2024

Mesmer Team, representing at Winterclash 2024. Filmed and edited by Rafael Maldonado. Featuring: Dominic Bruce, Levi van Rijn, Julia Komenda & more.

Mesmer Team Representing at Winterclash 2024
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Faction and Friends at Winterclash 2024

Wed, Mar 6, 2024
Faction and Friends at Winterclash 2024

The Faction Skate Company Team went to Eindhoven to experience Winterclash 2024. It did not disappoint. See what we saw at Winterclash 2024. The community is strong!

Faction and Friends at Winterclash 2024

Featuring: Chynna Weierstall, Eric Michael, Matt Lyon, Cameron Card, Stephanie Bennett, Shredpool, Ben Sanders, James Cisz, Aniek Kerkhofs, Viktoria Soderholm, Nils Jansons, Chihiro Azuma, Levi van Rijn & more.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Roces Team at Winterclash 2024 - Edit by Marco Valera

Fri, Mar 1, 2024
Roces Team at Winterclash 2024 - Edit by Marco Valera

Winterclash 2024, filmed and edited by Marco Valera. Futuring: Robert Spassov, Nils Jansons, Yuto Goto, Kate Bedrata, Yuto Akiyama, Francesco Famà, and Lauric Picard.

Roces Team at Winterclash 2024 - Edit by Marco Valera
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Montre Livingson - Iqon Gemini Project - A video by Hawke Trackler | Teaser

Franky Morales - Gawds Team Skate Edit (2024) by Pablo Porta

Cymatics: Fritz Peitzner - Chaos (2024). A video by Josh Navarifar

Standard Skate Company ✦ This Is Now (2024) - Brian Weis, Yandriel Silverio, Stefan Brandow

Chileros Tour de Mexico (Rollerblading) - A film by Hadrien Bastouil

Nils Jansons - Magic Boots (2023)

MESMER NYC VOL.2 - by Marc Moreno

Cymatics: Introducing Julien Cudot - Edit by Anthony Medina

Inferno - Omri Baum - One Bird in Hand

T8-CORP X THEM SKATES PRESENTS | 'T8-3'

ISPO 2024 - Inline Skating - What Is New? Cougar Aggressive Skates - Thisissoul Coverage

Ilia Savosin in Phuket (Thailand) - Kaltik Pro Frame Promo

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |