Displaying posts tagged #Kaili Randmae

Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Sun, Feb 12, 2023
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Winterclash is back. After three years without real-life hugs, screams, incredible riding, tears of joy and the overall typical Winterclash atmosphere - we did it again. We have no words. You travelled from 54 different nationalities to make this another never-ever-forget-experience. Thank you for keeping this event and its spirit alive for 18 years already.

PRO Results

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Joe Atkinson
  3. Jaro Frijn
  4. David Sizemore
  5. Bobi Spassov
  6. Krystian Zarzeczny
  7. Eugen Enin
  8. Martin Danning
  9. Yuto Goto
  10. Juninho Morais

Amateur

  1. Victor Daum
  2. Ren Fujiwara
  3. Justas Karcauskas
  4. Lenny Jourda
  5. Lauric Picard
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Women

  1. Daniela Salgado
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Armelle Tisler
  4. Kaili Randmae
  5. Carla Pasquinelli
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Junior

  1. Fabian Mathie
  2. Liam Gratwohl
  3. Jakob Esselmann
  4. Michal Pietrzak
  5. Tijn van Gaalen
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos
  • Faction Skates Best Trick competition: Joe Atkinson
  • I Roll NY Most Creative Trick Competition: Yuto Goto

Photos: Flak Photo.

Winterclash 2023: More Media.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Mon, Mar 12, 2018
Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Bladies from different countries putting their skates together to give their best tricks for the world to see. Featuring: Mery Muñoz, Sara Vilella, Chihiro Asuma, Manon Derrien, Kaili Randmae, Tais Colares, Liene Nulle, Coralie Tan, Tisler Armelle, Eva Smejkalova, Lula Varela, Dannyela Guerrero, Jemma Douch, Aniek Kerkholfs, Rosie O´Donogue.

Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Music: Usumuna - Flèche Love.

Main Camera: Bgris Factory. Extra cameras: Martin Bommeli & Daniel Loft. Edition: Mery Muñoz. Color Grading: Bgris Factory.

Bladies TV is Mery Muñoz, profesional inline skater, high level athlete and Álvaro Pérez, graduate in audiovisual communication.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 18, 2018
Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Photo: Nomadeshop (Instagram).

Thank you! Thank you everyone for the best weekend of the year. These are the results. A full judging report is coming up in the next days. - Winterclash Team.

Pro

  1. Antony Pottier
  2. Joe Atkinson
  3. Nils Jansons
  4. Soichiro Kanashima
  5. Tomasz Przybylik
  6. David Sizemore
  7. Jacob Juul
  8. Dominik Wagner
  9. Montre Livingston
  10. Jo Zenk
  11. Eugen Enin
  12. Diego Guilloud

Woman

  1. Manon Derrien
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Sara Vilella
  4. Kaili Randmae
  5. Liene Nulle
  6. Tais Corales
  7. Mery Muñoz
  8. Coralie Tan
  9. Tisler Armelle
  10. Eva Smejkalova
  11. Lula Varela

Amateur

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Jaro Frijn
  3. Diako Diaby
  4. Ruben Smulders
  5. Michael Witzemann
  6. Mario Reithofer
  7. Jeremy Domingues
  8. Matty Vella
  9. Michael Müller
  10. Jarod Banning
  11. Xavi Alcazar
  12. Justas Karcauskas
  13. Julien Lemoine
  14. Lennert Goormans
  15. Yair Viner

Junior

  1. Nils Rinas
  2. Felix Fälling
  3. Randy Zoller
  4. Ilia Savosin
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Stefan Selders
  7. Alex Dochkin
  8. Tomass Mezeniks
  9. Poema Kitseroo
  10. Victor Nguyen

USD Best Trick Award: Soichiro Kanashima (clips)

K2 Skates Best Newcomer Award: Tais Colares

SkatePro Most Creative Trick Award: David Sizemore

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2018 - Qualification Heats, brief coverage by ButterTV

Sat, Feb 17, 2018
Winterclash 2018 - Qualification Heats, brief coverage by ButterTV

Very brief coverage from qualification heats. Featuring Chihiro Azuma, Diako Diaby & more.

Winterclash 2018 - Qualification Heats, brief coverage by ButterTV

Check the Video on Instagram.

Winterclash 2018 - Qualification Heats, brief coverage by ButterTV

Qualified Riders for the Finals

These are the riders that qualified for Saturday’s finals. Thanks for the best Friday of the year! (Facebook).

Junior: Alex Dochkin, Felix Fälling, Ilia Savosin, Ion Mihai, Nils Rinas, Poema Kitseroo, Randy Zoller, Stefan Selders, Tomass Mezeniks, Victor Nguyen.

Woman: Chihiro Azuma, Coralie Tan, Eva Smejkalova, Kaili Randmae, Liene Nulle, Lula Varela, Manon Derrien, Mery Muñoz, Sara Vilella, Tais Corales, Tisler Armelle.

Amateurs: Diako Diaby, Jaro Frijn, Jarod Banning, Jeremy Domingues, Julien Lemoine, Justas Karcauskas, Lennert Goormans, Mario Reithofer, Martin Danning, Matty Vella, Michael Müller, Michael Witzemann, Ruben Smulders, Sem Croft, Xavi Alcazar, Yair Viner.

Livestream archives (Facebook): Locoskates Rail Jam | Woman’s Qualifiers | Junior Qualifiers.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Iqon Flow Team - Street Edit

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Happy Tooth - Fame Vouchers (2024) by Hawke Trackler

Jumbo Presents: Gigantic (Barcelona, 2024)

Iqon - The Gemini Project - Montre Livingston AG15 Pro Skate, Promo Video

Sacha Miguel Lopez (Spain) - Cess Life (2024)

Dennis Van Stappen - John Beton (2024)

Jacob Juul - L.O.W Academy Profile (2024)

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Cameron Talbott | In-Transit

Alex Sams - Seattle (2024) ; A Blank Edit by Jake Dotson

Jake Dotson - For-Ev-Er (2024) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |