Displaying posts tagged #Eve Jovino

Winterclash 2019 - Full Results

Thu, Feb 28, 2019

Pro

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Domenic Bruce
  3. Maxime Genoud
  4. Martin Danning
  5. Soichiro Kanashima
  6. Tomasz Przybylik
  7. Yuto Goto
  8. Julien Cudot

Junior

  1. Felix Fälling
  2. Danilo Senna
  3. Lauric Picard
  4. Poema Kitseroo
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Victor Nguyen
  7. Mario Jesus Pacia
  8. Bernards Gregors

Woman

  1. Mery Muñoz
  2. Misaki Katayama
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Eve Jovino
  5. Emilia Parejo Escobar
  6. Armelle Tisler
  7. Liene Nulle
  8. Patrycja Najda
  9. Sara Vilella
  10. Aniek Kerkhofs

Amateur

  1. Xavi Eguino
  2. Martin Walchsdorf
  3. Michael Witzemann
  4. Joseph Harvey
  5. Ren Fujiwara
  6. Tomasz Kwiecien
  7. John Vossoughi
  8. Kalleo Ippolito
  9. Franck Steve
  10. Justas Karcauskas

Awards

  • USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson (UK): Backslide Up to ice pick at the pointy end of the Rail 270 out to fakie (Roces Wall-Rail)
  • SkatePro Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin : Bs Farv Up – No Future Air (legs in the air on both sides of the rail) – Royale Down (SkatePro rail)
  • K2 skates Best Newcomer: Misaki Katayama

Check the Judging Report on Winterclash.com by Friederike Charlotte Reisch (Ger), Michael Buhl Jonassen (DK) & Sebastian Gruba (PL).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Xccv B7 Memories (2018) by Bobi Spassov

Thu, Mar 1, 2018
Xccv B7 Memories (2018) by Bobi Spassov

Featuring Eve jovino, Bar Erez, Yair Viner, Daniel Deitch, Shelly Burla, Theodore Vojik & Bobi Spassov. Filmed & Edited by Bobi Spassov. Additional filming by Theodor Vojik.

Xccv B7 Memories (2018) by Bobi Spassov
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

XCCV Girls (2017) by Bobi Spassow, with Eve Jovino, Bar Erez & Shelly Burla

Thu, Oct 26, 2017
XCCV Girls (2017) by Bobi Spassow, with Eve Jovino, Bar Erez & Shelly Burla

XCCV Girls: Eve Jovino, Bar Erez & Shelly Burla - Quick Shred at Skatepark Ashdod IL.

XCCV Girls (2017) by Bobi Spassow, with Eve Jovino, Bar Erez & Shelly Burla
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Girls @ Inline Extreme Barcelona 2017

Mon, Jun 26, 2017
Girls @ Inline Extreme Barcelona 2017

The Extreme Barcelona 2017 in Barcelona, Spain. Featuring: Melissa Brown, Rosie O’Donoghue, Eve Jovino, Javiera Guarrido, Kayla Carmichael, Mery Munoz, Tais Colares, Amandine Condroyer, Manon Derrien, Lisa-Mary Authie, Anaelle Nogueira, Lauren Christina and more!

Girls @ Inline Extreme Barcelona 2017

Music: Nostalgia & Aami feat. Insomnia - “Bad Machine”.

Extreme Barcelona 2017, More Media:

Visit Unlabelled-girls.com.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Unlabelled Girls @ Winterclash 2017

Tue, Feb 28, 2017

Featuring Jacky Schrooten, Melissa Brown, Javiera Garrido, Janna Scheerlinck, Mery Munoz & Eve Jovino.

Unlabelled Girls @ Winterclash 2017

Full Girls Results

  1. Mery Munoz
  2. Manon Derrien
  3. Friederike Reisch
  4. Grazyna Wratny
  5. Eve Jovino
  6. Auriane Daries
  7. Javiera Garrido
  8. Emi Parejo
  9. Jacky Schrooten
  10. Melinda Keller
  11. Melissa Brown
  12. Evca Smejkalova
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Stefan Brandow - Lookalikes

Alfons Schulz & Stephan Mohr in Boxosaurus - Ludus Skate Crew

Bacemint: Paines XP | Sean Kelso + Ryan Parker + Colin Kelso

Gabe Talamantes - NYC 2024 - One Mag

Spring 2024 with the MVMT Crew: Sascha Simms, Cody Forrester, Phil Gripper, Samuel Deangelis, Joseph Smith & Jesus Rivera

Surf Cidy - Cidy Life in Valencia (Spain) - A video by Ryan Gillett

Calimario Brothers - Starring Mike Dempsey & John Lyke - A Black Bandit Media Film

Iqon Flow Team - Street Edit

Billy Murton - Plastic Pushers 4 - Leftovers

Where Are The Bangers | Magic Boots 2024 with Nils Jansons, Tomek Przybylik, Valters Grasmanis & Michal Pietrzak

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |