Winterclash 2019 - Full Results

Thu, Feb 28, 2019

Pro

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Domenic Bruce
  3. Maxime Genoud
  4. Martin Danning
  5. Soichiro Kanashima
  6. Tomasz Przybylik
  7. Yuto Goto
  8. Julien Cudot

Junior

  1. Felix Fälling
  2. Danilo Senna
  3. Lauric Picard
  4. Poema Kitseroo
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Victor Nguyen
  7. Mario Jesus Pacia
  8. Bernards Gregors

Woman

  1. Mery Muñoz
  2. Misaki Katayama
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Eve Jovino
  5. Emilia Parejo Escobar
  6. Armelle Tisler
  7. Liene Nulle
  8. Patrycja Najda
  9. Sara Vilella
  10. Aniek Kerkhofs

Amateur

  1. Xavi Eguino
  2. Martin Walchsdorf
  3. Michael Witzemann
  4. Joseph Harvey
  5. Ren Fujiwara
  6. Tomasz Kwiecien
  7. John Vossoughi
  8. Kalleo Ippolito
  9. Franck Steve
  10. Justas Karcauskas

Awards

  • USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson (UK): Backslide Up to ice pick at the pointy end of the Rail 270 out to fakie (Roces Wall-Rail)
  • SkatePro Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin : Bs Farv Up – No Future Air (legs in the air on both sides of the rail) – Royale Down (SkatePro rail)
  • K2 skates Best Newcomer: Misaki Katayama

Check the Judging Report on Winterclash.com by Friederike Charlotte Reisch (Ger), Michael Buhl Jonassen (DK) & Sebastian Gruba (PL).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 18, 2018
Winterclash 2018 - Full Results

Photo: Nomadeshop (Instagram).

Thank you! Thank you everyone for the best weekend of the year. These are the results. A full judging report is coming up in the next days. - Winterclash Team.

Pro

  1. Antony Pottier
  2. Joe Atkinson
  3. Nils Jansons
  4. Soichiro Kanashima
  5. Tomasz Przybylik
  6. David Sizemore
  7. Jacob Juul
  8. Dominik Wagner
  9. Montre Livingston
  10. Jo Zenk
  11. Eugen Enin
  12. Diego Guilloud

Woman

  1. Manon Derrien
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Sara Vilella
  4. Kaili Randmae
  5. Liene Nulle
  6. Tais Corales
  7. Mery Muñoz
  8. Coralie Tan
  9. Tisler Armelle
  10. Eva Smejkalova
  11. Lula Varela

Amateur

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Jaro Frijn
  3. Diako Diaby
  4. Ruben Smulders
  5. Michael Witzemann
  6. Mario Reithofer
  7. Jeremy Domingues
  8. Matty Vella
  9. Michael Müller
  10. Jarod Banning
  11. Xavi Alcazar
  12. Justas Karcauskas
  13. Julien Lemoine
  14. Lennert Goormans
  15. Yair Viner

Junior

  1. Nils Rinas
  2. Felix Fälling
  3. Randy Zoller
  4. Ilia Savosin
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Stefan Selders
  7. Alex Dochkin
  8. Tomass Mezeniks
  9. Poema Kitseroo
  10. Victor Nguyen

USD Best Trick Award: Soichiro Kanashima (clips)

K2 Skates Best Newcomer Award: Tais Colares

SkatePro Most Creative Trick Award: David Sizemore

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

Sat, Feb 9, 2013
Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

PRO

  1. Nils Jansons
  2. CJ Wellsmore
  3. Roman Abrate
  4. Dominik Wagner
  5. Antony Pottier
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Diego Guilloud
  8. Soichiro Kanashima
  9. Maxime Genoud
  10. Sven Boekhorst

AM

  1. Adrian Deck
  2. Jan Ebbert
  3. Jelle Briggeman
  4. Jeremy Kesler
  5. Jack Swindells
  6. James Keyte
  7. Toms Slukins
  8. Grisha Mikhalitsyn
  9. Andy Spary
  10. Tomek Przybylik

Girls

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Grazyna Wratny
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Crissy Grasselli
  5. Mery Munoz

Juniors

  1. Dominic Bruce
  2. Conor Spring Coleman
  3. Levi van Rijn
  4. Fred Bokowski
  5. Kirill Kochetkov
  6. Patrick Egan
  7. August van der Velden
  8. David Prajz
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Mon, Mar 12, 2018
Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Bladies from different countries putting their skates together to give their best tricks for the world to see. Featuring: Mery Muñoz, Sara Vilella, Chihiro Asuma, Manon Derrien, Kaili Randmae, Tais Colares, Liene Nulle, Coralie Tan, Tisler Armelle, Eva Smejkalova, Lula Varela, Dannyela Guerrero, Jemma Douch, Aniek Kerkholfs, Rosie O´Donogue.

Bladies at Winterclash 2018 - Bladies TV Edit

Music: Usumuna - Flèche Love.

Main Camera: Bgris Factory. Extra cameras: Martin Bommeli & Daniel Loft. Edition: Mery Muñoz. Color Grading: Bgris Factory.

Bladies TV is Mery Muñoz, profesional inline skater, high level athlete and Álvaro Pérez, graduate in audiovisual communication.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

FISE Chengdu 2017 (China) - Roller Semi Finals - Livestream Replay & Results

Sat, Nov 4, 2017
FISE Chengdu 2017 (China) - Roller Semi Finals - Livestream Replay & Results

FIRS - Roller Freestyle Park, World Cup - Semi-Finals.

FISE Chengdu 2017 (China) - Roller Semi Finals - Livestream Replay & Results

FISE Chengu 2017 - Semi Finals, Results

FISE Chengdu 2017 (China) - Roller Semi Finals - Livestream Replay & Results

Semi Finals, Results: 1. Roman Abrate 2. Joe Atkinson 3. Tomek Przybylik 4. Julien Cudot 5. Yuma Baudoin. Photo: Fise.

FISE Chengdu 2017 (China) - Roller Semi Finals - Livestream Replay & Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Port Talbot - Ditch Edit, with Billy Murton, Matt Smith and Nick Bone - UK, 2021

The Company We Keep - a Colorado Rollerblading Film by Brett White - Bonus

Escape Fear and Master Rollerblading With Demetrios George

Jun Shoha (15) - MFTbrand Edit (2023)

Colin Kelso - Bacemint 2023

Sean Kelso - Create Originals - Reflect YO

Dem Carolina Boyz at Companion Skatepark (2023) with Phil Gripper, Arsenio Patterson & Montre Livingston

Jake Dotson - Festivus (2023) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Julien Cudot - Foot Moon (VOD) - Introduction - Get the Video now!

Jumbo: 4 the Streets - Episode 18 & 19

Nils Jansons - Roces Pro Skates - Deep Purple (Promo)

CJ Wellsmore - Full Circle (VOD) by Dom West, Skate Edit released (free)

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Autumn has hit the Netherlands, so off to the skateparks we go! This is SamCity. (2023) by Remy Cadier

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |