Blading Cup 2019 - Full Results

Wed, Nov 6, 2019

Pro competition

  1. Montre Livingston
  2. Soichiro Kanashima
  3. Yuto Goto

Veteran’s Cup

  1. Aaron Feinberg
  2. Jon Julio
  3. Mike Scott

Open division

  1. Ren Fujiwara
  2. Yandriel Silverio
  3. Mick Casals

Bladies

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Mina Lee
  3. Becci Sotelo

18 and under

  1. Noboru Katayama
  2. D.J Kang
  3. Juwon Kim
  • Blading Cup park series points leader: Luke Naylor
  • Dead Wheels best trick winner: Alex Broskow

Results: be-mag.com

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Tom Barrio (UK) - USD Skates Introduction (May 2022)

Charlie Sparks @ BL8NITE (April 2022) by Al Dolega - Modern Skatepark

Inline Trick Library - Soul Grind - With Chris Edwards & Host Joe Stuart - Aggressive Inline Skating

Damon Auger - Street Leftovers (2021-2022) by Nick Shand

Nate Brown - Sorry (2018-2022) by Ryan Buchanan

Modern Skatepark: Dernski Mar/Apr 2022 by Al Dolega

Lauric Picard Skating the Venice Bowl (2022) - IQON Edit

Paul Stewart - Blade Cut, by Hawke Trackler

OG (more)

Tony Rivituso (39) - Last Vegas (2022)

Fabien Rivière (40yo, France) - Edit by Pierre Ollivier (2022)

Quick Session With Sven Buršić (Croatia, 2022) by Sanjin Hadžiomerspahić

Big Wheels (more)

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

Sam Crofts & Nick Lomax - A80XBCN (2022, Barcelona) - USD Edit by Rafael Maldonado

Freeskate by Night - Nomadeshop Team in Nantes (France) with Antony Pottier, Warren Digne, Fred Bukowski & more!

Upcoming Events

Savoie Mont Blanc - Freestyle Tour 2022 - FISE (France) - Roller x Scooter x Skateboard - Dates & Schedule

FISE Xperience Series 2022 - All the Dates + Teaser

Fise Montpellier 2022 (France) | Announcement

Want to promote your contest/event free of charge? Contact RN

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Gawds | Iqon | Razors | Seba | Them | USD |