Winterclash 2018 - Official Trailer by Przemek Madej (Straight From Here)

Sun, Oct 8, 2017

Past Present Future. In 14 years of Winterclash we have witnessed incredible tricks by some of the best girls, juniors, amateurs and pros. We were lucky to welcome most of our legends and we’ve seen kids growing up to become our new heroes.

Winterclash 2018 - Official Trailer by Przemek Madej (Straight From Here)

Blading today has strong roots and blading tomorrow is being created by all of us as we speak, travel and gather. Winterclash 2018 will be a homage to the history of blading, legendary events, influential videos, great personalities, different styles and different times.

Winterclash 2018 - Official Trailer by Przemek Madej (Straight From Here)

And of course: Winterclash 2018 will be a celebration of what’s ahead. Are you in?

Visit Winterclash.com.

Winterclash 2018. 16th + 17th February 2018. Areafiftyone Skatepark / Eindhoven (NL). Camera, Cut & Color: Przemek Madej (Straightfromhere.com). Music: “Territory” by The Blaze. Featured skaters: Antony Pottier (Tony Potch), Joe Atkinson.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Vendee Freestyle Session 2017 - Best-of

Wed, Apr 26, 2017
Vendee Freestyle Session 2017 - Best-of

Featuring Joe Atkinson, Julien Cudot, Nicolas Servy, Diaby Diako & Antony Pottier.

Vendee Freestyle Session 2017 - Best-of

More Media

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2014 Results

Sat, Feb 22, 2014
Winterclash 2014 Results

Pros

  1. CJ Wellsmore (Australia)
  2. Anthony Pottier (Belgium)
  3. Jelle Briggeman (Netherlands)

AM

  1. Jack Swindels (Uk)
  2. Fedor Simonov (Germany)
  3. Rik van Huik (Netherlands)

Girls

  1. Grazyna Wratny (Poland)
  2. Mery Munoz (Spain)
  3. Stephanie Richer (France)
  4. Jacky Schrooten (Netherlands)

Juniors

  1. Patrick Egan (Uk)
  2. Rodrigo Texeira (Portugal)
  3. Tom Couvreur (Belgium)

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin (Germany).

Photos: Michael Froemling, Cristian Guarnieri.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Lux Street Open 2017 - Raw Clips by Casey Bagozzi

Mon, Oct 2, 2017
Lux Street Open 2017 - Raw Clips by Casey Bagozzi

“I missed a lot of really good tricks”. - Casey Bagozzi.

Lux Street Open 2017 - Raw Clips by Casey Bagozzi

Featuring Derek Henderson, Philip Moore, Korey Sneaky Waikiki, Cameron Talbott, Michael Braud & more.

Lux Street Open 2017 - Raw Clips by Casey Bagozzi
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Chorzow Blade Battle 2017 (Poland) - Official Aftermovie by Przemek Madej

Thu, Sep 21, 2017
Chorzow Blade Battle 2017 (Poland) - Official Aftermovie by Przemek Madej

Chorzow, Poland - September 9, 2017. Filmed by Przemek Madej and Adam Olejniczak. Edited by Przemek Madej.

Chorzow Blade Battle 2017 (Poland) - Official Aftermovie by Przemek Madej

Music: House Of Pain - Runnin’ Up On Ya.

Senior Results

  1. Tomek Przybylik
  2. Krystian Zarzeczny
  3. Piotrek Combrzynski

12-

  1. Bruno Matys
  2. Jakub Homa
  3. Kajetan Lis

15-

  1. Patrycja Najda
  2. Piotr Gbyl
  3. Kacper Wieczorek

Bladecross junior: Kajetan Lis. Bladecross senior: Mateusz Stepnikowski.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Chris Farmer - USD Sway Pro Skate - Promo by Daniel Scarano

'Eastland' Keegan Smith (Maine) - Visaid Edit by Greg Sohn

Jon Fromm Introduces the Final Edition Jon Fromm Brutale - Adapt Brand - A video by Travis Stewart

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Justin Brasco - Cardiac Arrest

Seoul Skaters - Street Session in Gwangmyeong (South Korea)

Piccione (Pigeon) by Darkplace (Milan, Italy) - 2023

Ilia Savosin - Singapore Trip (2023) - Embily Tour

Illegal Smiles :) - Seattle, Washington (2023) - A video by Jake Dotson

Kraut (2023) by Vollkornblading - a video by Paweł Wieleba

Jeremy Soderburg - BACETHEM

Fred Bukowski - FR Skates Video Section (2023) by Cédric Duchemin

Julien Cudot - Foot Moon (VOD) - Trailer

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Autumn has hit the Netherlands, so off to the skateparks we go! This is SamCity. (2023) by Remy Cadier

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |