Displaying posts tagged #Victor Daum

Plastic Pushers 4.4

Mon, Feb 12, 2024
Plastic Pushers 4.4

Skaters: Adam Szymanski, Adria Saa, Adriaan Poortmans, Adrian Deck, Bastian Thuring, Billy Murton, Brian Weis, ClarkZeller, Eric van Boven, Jeroen Wullems, Jo Zenk, Julia Komenda, Kane Siemons, Karol Byrski, Kate Bedrata, Lennert Goormans, Levi van Rijn, Luke Naylor, Micheal de Hoop, Nolan van Ophoven, Ollie Jones, Omri Baum, Patrick Smith, Reto Burgin, Ruben Smulders, Victor Daum, Yandriel Silverio & Yves Maurer.

Plastic Pushers 4.4

Music: blackvelvethief - between. More Plastic Pushers here!

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

ESA 2023 (Montpellier, France) - Official Edit & Results

Thu, Oct 26, 2023
ESA 2023 (Montpellier, France) - Official Edit & Results

17th edition of the ESA (Evolution Street Attack - May 20, 2023 - Montpellier, France) by Arcena - Official Edit.

ESA 2023 (Montpellier, France) - Official Edit & Results

Results

  1. Victor Daum.
  2. Julien Cudot.
  3. Nicolas Auroux.

Best Newcomer: Elio.

ESA 2023 (Montpellier, France) - Official Edit & Results

Up: Flyer of this past event (May 20, 2023) - Montpellier, France. Photo: Al Sticking. Skater: Richard Jose Vazquez, winner of the ESA 2022.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Shred Da Ground Paris 2023 - Edit by Kevin Ciman

Mon, Sep 11, 2023
Shred Da Ground Paris 2023 - Edit by Kevin Ciman

Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023. “An amazing day with crazy vibes, crazy tricks and amazing people”. - Kevin Ciman.

Shred Da Ground Paris 2023 - Edit by Kevin Ciman

Featuring: Mathieu Heinemann, Clement Boucau, Victor Daum, Nicolas Auroux, Jo Zenk, Williams Cerlo, Frederic Bukowski, Joe Atkinson and more!

Shred Da Ground Paris 2023 - Edit by Kevin Ciman

Previously: Tricks @ Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023 - A video by Hugo Renard + Results.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Tricks @ Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023 - A video by Hugo Renard

Wed, Jul 12, 2023
Tricks @ Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023 - A video by Hugo Renard

Tricks at the Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023. A video by Hugo Renard. Riders (in order of appearance): Mathieu Heinemann, Clement Boucau, Victor Daum, Nicolas Auroux, Jo Zenk, Williams Cerlo, Frederic Bukowski, Sofiane Kefane, Hadrien Bastouil, Fabien Elettro, Pauline DB, Etienne Maréchal & Joe Atkinson. Photo: Frederic Bukowski.

Tricks @ Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023 - A video by Hugo Renard

Results

  1. Jo Zenk
  2. Victor Daum
  3. Williams Cerlo

Awards

Tricks @ Shred Da Ground, Paris 2023 - A video by Hugo Renard
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Rail Contest @ Fise Montpellier 2023 + Results - Renard Rollerblading

Thu, May 25, 2023
Rail Contest @ Fise Montpellier 2023 + Results - Renard Rollerblading

May 19, 2023 - Rail Contest at the FISE World Montpellier 2023 - Coverage by Hugo Renard.

Rail Contest @ Fise Montpellier 2023 + Results - Renard Rollerblading

Results

  1. Victor Daum
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Antony Pottier
Photo: The Agency.
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Plastic Pushers 3.5

Sun, Mar 5, 2023

This ain’t a leftover edit! (PLAY) - With so many skaters in front of my lens, it was hard to choose what tricks to use for the full length. Here are the ones that still deserved to see the light of day. - Cavin Brinkman. Music: Kujo - Waves Of Belonging, Movements - Kept.

Plastic Pushers 3.5

Skaters: Clement Boucau, Lucas Spenle, Erik Droogh, Matthijs van Kleij, Jeroen Wullems, Pail Ruksa, Luca Gobbo, Adriaan Poortmans, Vladimir Kocherga, Lennert Goormans Pascal Tan, Francesco Fama, Davy Wouda, Sem Croft, Sebastiaan van Wijk, Vivien Butot, Wisse Ankersmit, Dominik Wagner, Levi van Rijn, Randy Abels, Cody Lampman, Marnix Haak, Patrick smith, Hadrien Bastouil, Nolan Charbonnier, Stan Kogutyak, Cavin Brinkman, Claudio Bohli, Reto Burgin, Dean Bradley Jeremy Fanfaron, Freddy White, Chris Calkins, Victor Daum, Hayden Ball, Yves Maurer, Chris Farmer, Eugen Enin, Billy Murton, Zachary Pollak, Mozes den Blanken & Jon Fromm.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler

Sun, Feb 19, 2023
Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler

Imyta 2003 Paris, Ez Goezy Letter Banners, Amall Forum Raids, Hawke Trackler Awards. There are things you’ll never forget. Luckily, Tonee is still kicking, and here the 2023 opus, Winterclash edition.

Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler

“Took a jump across the pond to document the biggest and longest running rollerblading contest in the world. Enjoy”. - Hawke Trackler.

Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler

Featuring: Joe Atkinson, Josh Nielsen, Martin Danning, Krystian Zarzeczny, Emilia Parejo, Jo Zenk, Bruce Dobbie, Sven Boekhorst, Daniela Salgado, Sem Croft, Eugen Enin, Russell Day, Amber Rivera, Hood Panda, Victor Daum, Yuto Goto, Robert Spassov, Fabio Enes, Zachary Pollak, Chihiro Azuma, Julien Cudot, Billy O’Neill Alex Broskow, Jaro Frijn, David Sizemore, Montre Livingston, Brian Aragon, John Bolino & more!

Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler

Winterclash 2023: Full Results | More Media.

Winter Clash 2023 by Hawke Trackler
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Sun, Feb 12, 2023
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Winterclash is back. After three years without real-life hugs, screams, incredible riding, tears of joy and the overall typical Winterclash atmosphere - we did it again. We have no words. You travelled from 54 different nationalities to make this another never-ever-forget-experience. Thank you for keeping this event and its spirit alive for 18 years already.

PRO Results

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Joe Atkinson
  3. Jaro Frijn
  4. David Sizemore
  5. Bobi Spassov
  6. Krystian Zarzeczny
  7. Eugen Enin
  8. Martin Danning
  9. Yuto Goto
  10. Juninho Morais

Amateur

  1. Victor Daum
  2. Ren Fujiwara
  3. Justas Karcauskas
  4. Lenny Jourda
  5. Lauric Picard
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Women

  1. Daniela Salgado
  2. Chihiro Azuma
  3. Armelle Tisler
  4. Kaili Randmae
  5. Carla Pasquinelli
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos

Junior

  1. Fabian Mathie
  2. Liam Gratwohl
  3. Jakob Esselmann
  4. Michal Pietrzak
  5. Tijn van Gaalen
Winterclash 2023 - Full Results & Official Photos
  • Faction Skates Best Trick competition: Joe Atkinson
  • I Roll NY Most Creative Trick Competition: Yuto Goto

Photos: Flak Photo.

Winterclash 2023: More Media.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Victor Daum // El Mapache (Lima, Peru) - Razors Edit (2022)

Tue, Mar 1, 2022
Victor Daum // El Mapache (Lima, Peru) - Razors Edit (2022)

Filmed in Lima in 2021 by Hector Cardenas. Colored by Cédric Duchemin. Edited by Victor Daum. Directed by Hector Cardenas and Victor Daum. Powered by Razors Skate Co.

Victor Daum // El Mapache (Lima, Peru) - Razors Edit (2022)

Previously: Caballeros (2022) - Latin America, Razors Edit by Victor Daum. CABALLEROS is a video project featuring a collection of Razors riders from across Latin America. Starring: Mikey LILLO (CHI), Juan David LOPEZ (COL), Carlos FÉLIX (MEX), Jonnathan QUINTUÑA (ECU), Daniel CARIGA (PERU), Héctor REYES (MEX), Andrés GIRALDO (COL), Caio RENNÓ (BRA), Lucas SCARDINO (ARG), Kevin CAJAS (ECU), Marcelo DI MATTEO (URU), Rafael PAREDO (BRA) & David GRANADOS (COL).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Caballeros (2022) - Latin America, Razors Edit by Victor Daum

Mon, Jan 31, 2022
Caballeros (2022) - Latin America, Razors Edit by Victor Daum

CABALLEROS is a video project featuring a collection of Razors riders from across Latin America. Starring: Mikey LILLO (CHI), Juan David LOPEZ (COL), Carlos FÉLIX (MEX), Jonnathan QUINTUÑA (ECU), Daniel CARIGA (PERU), Héctor REYES (MEX), Andrés GIRALDO (COL), Caio RENNÓ (BRA), Lucas SCARDINO (ARG), Kevin CAJAS (ECU), Marcelo DI MATTEO (URU), Rafael PAREDO (BRA) & David GRANADOS (COL).

Caballeros (2022) - Latin America, Razors Edit by Victor Daum

Filmed by: David Zama, Pablo Ledesma, Héctor Reyes, Carlos Gutiérrez, Carolina Juarez, Rodrigo Monroy, Adal Pacheco, Carlos Felix, Cristobal Burgos, Andrés Galindo Atehortua, Alejandra Allin, Francisco Silva, Daniel Gonzales, Héctor Cardenas, Pedro Tenorio, Edwin Quintuña, Kevin Aucaquizhpi, Danilo Jesus, Diego Rachadel, Michael Prado, Alex Cigano, Pedro lopez Pedigre, Caio Rennó, Nicolas Pinto, Alvaro Rossi, German Romero, Facundo Pose & Douglas Rodriguez. Music: La Burrita - Los Diplomaticos, Break My Baby - Kaleo. Directed and edited by: Victor Daum.

Caballeros (2022) - Latin America, Razors Edit by Victor Daum
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

ISPO 2024 - Inline Skating - What Is New? Cougar Aggressive Skates - Thisissoul Coverage

Hobby - Ludus Crew (Vienna, Austria) with Gabriel Hyden, Michael Witzemann, Steve Dürr & Friends

Tyler Emond - Okay4 Tour (2023)

Rollerblading the Streets of Los Angeles

Revamped (2023) - Jeph Howard, Kenji Yee, Michael Garlinghouse, Mike French

Port Talbot - Ditch Edit, with Billy Murton, Matt Smith and Nick Bone - UK, 2021

The Rebirth of Michel Prado - Gawds Brand - A documentary by Rafael López Maldonado

Martin Danning - In Time - Mesmer Skate Brand - Edit by Marc Moreno

The Company We Keep - a Colorado Rollerblading Film by Brett White - Bonus

Them Skates Presents | Jakarta Tour (Indonesia, 2023) - Edit by Mike Torres

Escape Fear and Master Rollerblading With Demetrios George

Jun Shoha (15) - MFTbrand Edit (2023)

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |