Displaying posts tagged #Results

The Iowa Ruckus 2022 - Full Coverage by Logan Smith

Mon, Jun 27, 2022
The Iowa Ruckus 2022 - Full Coverage by Logan Smith

The Iowa Ruckus 2022. Full Coverage. “I may have missed a trick or two, but this is all of the landed tricks I filmed through out the day. I had 200 minutes of footage to go over! everyone killed it!” - Logan Smith.

The Iowa Ruckus 2022 - Full Coverage by Logan Smith

Results

  1. Michael Froemling
  2. Brad Magnuson
  3. David Flores

Best Trick(s): Blake Herlache & Chase Linzmeyer.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 (Marseille, France) - Day 3 Highlights [Finals & Best Tricks] - Roller + Scooter

Wed, Jun 22, 2022
Pro Bowl Contest 2022 (Marseille, France) - Day 3 Highlights [Finals & Best Tricks] - Roller + Scooter

Marseille Pro Bowl, 2022 Edition (France) - Day 3 Highlights: Roller Finals: Women + Men ; Scooter Comp ; Best-Tricks (Roller + Scooter).

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 (Marseille, France) - Day 3 Highlights [Finals & Best Tricks] - Roller + Scooter

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 - (Marseille, France): Results, Livestream Replay & Highlights Day 1-2.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 - (Marseille, France): Results, Livestream Replay & Highlights Day 1-2

Mon, Jun 20, 2022
Pro Bowl Contest 2022 - (Marseille, France): Results, Livestream Replay & Highlights Day 1-2

Pro Results - Men

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 - (Marseille, France): Results, Livestream Replay & Highlights Day 1-2

Pro Results - Women

Pro Bowl Contest 2022 - (Marseille, France): Results, Livestream Replay & Highlights Day 1-2

More Results on Probowlcontest.fr (Roller Qualifications & Scooter Results). June 17-19, 2O22.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Schmidty's Ramp and Camp 2022 - Irollerboot Edit

Wed, Jun 1, 2022
Schmidty's Ramp and Camp 2022 - Irollerboot Edit

Recap of one of the most incredible skate events of the year: Schmidty’s Ramp and Camp 2022, hosted in West Lafayette, Indiana. Visit Rampandcamp.com.

Schmidty's Ramp and Camp 2022 - Irollerboot Edit

Bowl Contest Winner: Eric Michael, 2nd place: Jesus Rivera Rivera. FlyBox, Best Trick: Eric Michael. Vert Quarter, Best Trick: Austin Loomis. Street Showdown Winner: Michael Froemling, 2nd place: Phil Gripper, 3rd place: Austin Loomis.

Schmidty's Ramp and Camp 2022 - Irollerboot Edit

Previously: Schmidty’s Ramp and Camp 2022 - Edit by Hawke Trackler.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

FISE WS Roller Freestyle Park Finals 2022 (Montpellier, France) - Full Results

Sat, May 28, 2022
FISE WS Roller Freestyle Park Finals 2022 (Montpellier, France) - Full Results

Men

  1. DIABY Diako (27, France)
  2. JAY Yoon (17, Korea)
  3. CUDOT Julien (29, France)
  4. ABRATE Roman (34, France)
  5. SERVY Nicolas (23, France)
  6. YASUTOKO Takeshi (35, Japan)
  7. WELLSMORE Cj (34, Australia)
  8. JOURDA Lenny (17, France)
  9. ATKINSON Joe (29, UK)
  10. GUILLOUD Diego (31, Switzerland)
  11. LE CAM Aurel (25, France)
  12. MEDRANO Víctor (25, Spain)

Women

  1. MUÑOZ María (31, Spain)
  2. NOGUEIRA Anaëlle (29, France)
  3. TISLER Armelle (21, France)
  4. MARTíN Carla (17, Spain)
  5. DERRIEN Manon (29, France)
  6. QUINCOCES Eneritz (16, Spain)
  7. AUTHIE Lisa-Mary (26, France)
  8. GARRIDO Javiera (32, Spain)
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Sean Kelso wins Last Try S2 - Philadelphia Stop (2022)

Thu, May 26, 2022
Sean Kelso wins Last Try S2 - Philadelphia Stop (2022)

Sean Kelso wins Last Try S2: Mask 1 at Paine’s Skatepark in Philadelphia, PA. Here are some clips by Hyper Mike.

Sean Kelso wins Last Try S2 - Philadelphia Stop (2022)

Results

  1. Sean Kelso
  2. James Cisz
  3. Brent Scherer

Last Try S2 - Next Stops: New York City (June 5) - New Jersey (June 18) - Finals (TBA). Follow @lasttryskateseries. More Clips on IG: Sean Kelso | Jimmy Cisz | Brent Scherer.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

NL Contest 2022 (Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Tue, May 24, 2022

Roller Street Pro

  1. CUDOT Julien
  2. DOMINGUES Jeremy
  3. DIAKO Diabi
  4. WELLSMORE CJ
  5. ATKINSON Joe
  6. SERVY Nicolas
  7. MELIQUE Jeremy
  8. GENOUD Maxime
  9. AUROUX Nicolas
  10. DIGNE Warren

Roller Street Amateur

  1. JOURDA Lenny
  2. MORALES VILERT Abel
  3. OBST Samuel
  4. SHIMIZU Haruhi
  5. AKONGO Nathan
  6. BACCAGLIO cedric
  7. JUNG Nelson
  8. KALAMPALIKIS Homère
  9. MURER patrick
  10. SERRA Alexandre

Roller Street Girl

  1. MYOGA Mei
  2. NOGUEIRA Anaëlle
  3. TISLER armelle
  4. PASQUINELLO Carla
  5. UMA Hijdra

Roller Half Pipe

  1. YASUTOKO Takeshi
  2. MOUGIN Nicolas
  3. SHIMIZU Haruhi
  4. MORALES VILERT Abel
  5. ÁLEX Fernández Jurado
  6. PARKER Daniel
  7. ROEL Fritz
  8. MOUGIN David
  9. VIERA Romain

More Results on NLcontest.com (BMX, Scooter, Skateboard).

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Pro Bowl Contest - Marseille (France): 2009-2021 Winners

Sat, May 7, 2022

The Pro Bowl Contest was previously known as the “Championnat de France de Bowl roller”, organized by the AMSCAS association.

2021

  • Carla PASQUINELLI [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Julien CUDOT [Roller Pro - Men]
  • Armelle TISLER [Roller Best trick - Pro Women]
  • Diako DIABY [Roller Best trick - Pro Men]

2020

  • Armelle TISLER [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Julien CUDOT [Roller Pro - Men]

2019

  • Lisa-Marie AUTHIÉ [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Anthony AVELLA [Roller Pro - Men]

2018

  • Lisa-Marie AUTHIÉ [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Cj WELLSMORE [Roller Pro - Men]

2017

  • Amandine CONDROYER [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Yuma BAUDOIN [Roller Pro - Men]

2016

  • Lisa-Marie AUTHIÉ [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Yuma BAUDOIN [Roller Pro - Men]

2015

  • Stéphanie RICHER [Roller Pro - Women]
  • Cj WELLSMORE [Roller Pro - Men]

2014

  • Lisa-Marie AUTHIÉ [Roller AM - Women]
  • Yuma BAUDOIN [Roller Pro - Men]

2013

  • Mathilde MONNERON [Roller AM - Women]
  • Romain GODENAIRE [Roller Pro - Men]

2012

  • Mathilde MONNERON [Roller AM - Women]
  • Romain GODENAIRE [Roller Pro - Men]

2011

  • Amandine CONDROYER [Roller AM - Women]
  • Kévin QUINTIN [Roller Pro - Men]

2010

  • Prescillia VERDIER [Roller AM - Women]
  • Cj WELLSMORE [Roller Pro - Men]

2009

  • Mathilde MONNERON [Roller AM - Women]
  • Julien CUDOT [Roller Pro - Men]
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Red Jam Contest 2022 - Full Results

Mon, May 2, 2022

Men Results

  1. Savosin Ilya
  2. Chanchikov Ivan
  3. Baikov Nikita

Girls

  1. Keith Sonya
  2. Elena Becker
  3. Pomidorkina Veronika
  4. Evgenia Magomedova

Girls 7-13 Y.O

  1. Filimonova Nadezhda
  2. Alisa Romanenko
  3. Katashina Nadezhda

Boys 7-10 Y.O

  1. Kalyuzhny Kirill
  2. Ivanov Mikhail
  3. Victor Rakov

Boys 11-13 Y.O

  1. Alexander Demin
  2. Kuvshinov Yaroslav
  3. Pislevich Kirill

Most technical & longest shuffle on the wet floor

  1. Ilya Savosin
  2. Vladimir Turkin
  3. Albert Valeev

Judges: Gaar Dmitry, Baskov Alexander & Alemasov Spartak.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup 2022 (April 28 - May 1) - Full Results

Sun, May 1, 2022
Blading Cup 2022 (April 28 - May 1) - Full Results

Street Comp - 17 & UNDER INLINE

  1. Esel Choi
  2. Byeolhui Choi
  3. Juwon Kim & Seoa Jang

Mini Ramp Comp - 17 & UNDER INLINE

  1. Esel Choi
  2. Byeolhui Choi
  3. Petra Velicescu

Street Comp - INTERMEDIATE INLINE

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Michael Witzemann
  3. Stephen Babcock

Mini Ramp Comp - INTERMEDIATE INLINE

  1. Martin Danning
  2. Jesus Gabriel Rivera
  3. Juwon Kim

Street Comp - WOMEN’S INLINE

  1. Mery Munoz
  2. Byeolhui Choi
  3. Becci Sotello

Mini Ramp Comp - WOMEN’S INLINE

  1. Daniela Salgado
  2. Becci Sotello
  3. Emi Parejo

Street Comp - PRO INLINE

  1. Michael Witzemann
  2. Tomek Przybylik
  3. Nils Jansons

Mini Ramp Comp - PRO INLINE

  1. Diaby Diako
  2. Cj Wellsmore
  3. Jesus Gabriel Rivera

Street Comp - 17 & UNDER QUAD

  1. Angus Smith
  2. Mia Peterson
  3. Silvia Kambouridis

Mini Ramp Comp - 17 & UNDER QUAD

  1. Mei Callaham
  2. Angus Smith
  3. Silvia Kambouridis

Street Comp - INTERMEDIATE QUAD

  1. Alexis Hersey
  2. KV
  3. Stephanie Ng

Mini Ramp Comp - INTERMEDIATE QUAD

  1. Mia Peterson
  2. Abrianna Bulgarin
  3. Maybe Littlefield

Street Comp - ADVANCED QUAD

  1. Barbara Luciano
  2. Montre Livingston
  3. Ivey Wohl

Mini Ramp Comp - ADVANCED QUAD

  1. Terron Frank
  2. Silvia Kambouridis
  3. Ivey Wohl

Blading Cup 2022 - More Media.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Rob Dargiewicz - Better Than Never (2022)

Seoul Skaters - Chill Park Session with the Crew (2022)

Burza Torden - SEBA (2022) - Street Edit

WNS/BL8NITE (June 1st, 2022) by Al Dolega, with Koda Hult, Brad Osantoski, Johnny Richards, Brian Weis and Luke Naylor

Robbie Pitts - Sk8hard3000 - Rollerblading Film (2022, Los Angeles)

Memory Leak - Sean Darst (2022) by Gregory Preston, with Alex Broskow

Cj Wellsmore - Do the Thing Diaries: It's Show Time (2022) in France

Ilia Savosin - Kaltik Pro Wheels 2022 - Promo Edit

Upcoming Events

Winterclash 2023 - the Catch Up - Tickets Out Now

November Blading Cup Dates Are Confirmed

FASU 2022 (Gap, France) - July 9-10 - Flyer

Savoie Mont Blanc - Freestyle Tour 2022 - FISE (France) - Roller x Scooter x Skateboard - Dates & Schedule

FISE Xperience Series 2022 - All the Dates + Teaser

Want to promote your contest/event free of charge? Contact RN

OG (more)

Reto Bürgin - Radlast (Switzerland, 2022)

Kelvin Wong (New Zealand) - 39 for 39 (2022, Happy Birthday!) + Cave Crew Shodcast

I Met Brian Aragon at the Best Backyard Ramp Ever (May 2022) - Ricardo Lino

Big Wheels (more)

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

Sam Crofts & Nick Lomax - A80XBCN (2022, Barcelona) - USD Edit by Rafael Maldonado

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Gawds | Iqon | Razors | Seba | Them | USD |