Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Nils Jansons Invitational, Videos, Promos & Results

Mon, Jul 31, 2017
Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Nils Jansons Invitational, Videos, Promos & Results

For the 3rd time in a row in the Ghetto Games Festival’s history, Roman Abrate from France is the champion of the “Nils Jansons Invitational”!

Inline slow motion - GGFEST 2017 (Ventspils skatepark)

Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Nils Jansons Invitational, Videos, Promos & Results

Promo videos: Montre Livinston & Josh Glowicki were interviewed by Tvnet.lv (video, check the 2:00 mark), you can also check Nils Jansons & some blading clips that were featured on Latvian television (Youtube, PLAY).

Results

  1. Roman Abrate (900 euros)
  2. Jeremy Suarez (600 euros)
  3. Mathieu Heinemann (400 euros)
  4. Niklavs Katlaps (100 euros)
  5. Montre Livingston (50 euros)

Best Trick: Jo Zenk (150 euros)

Visit GGfest.com.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Promo Edit

Fri, Apr 21, 2017
Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Promo Edit

It’s all about the feeling we share when we put our blades on! Once again let’s celebrate the good times in the beautiful city of Ventspils, Latvia. July 28-30!

Ghetto Games 2017 (Latvia) - Promo Edit

Visit Ggfest.com

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Wed, Dec 3, 2014
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

For the third time Daniel Prell wins the DeFISE online contest (PRO). David Lehn takes the first place in the AM competition.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Thread on Facebook.

Winners were chosen according to a Youtube + judges votes. Judges: Mathieu Heineman, Freddy White, Kevin James Chow, Johannes Jacobi and Lilian Puisset. Note: riders who used old clips already used in a video received malus points.

Pro Results

  1. Daniel Prell (600 euros + Sony Xperia M2 phone)
  2. Anthony Pottier (400 euros)
  3. Roman Abrate (250 euros)
  4. Adrien Anne (150 euros)
  5. Nils Jansons (100 euros)
  6. Nicolas Maye
  7. Thomas Rifaud
  8. Warren Digne
  9. Vincent Romain
  10. Muller Raptor
  11. Stephane Alfano
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

AM Results - Prizes: Phone + goodies for the first place, others: goodies (more details on Fise.fr, saved on Archive.org).

  1. David Lehn
  2. Gabriel Nunes
  3. Lucas Spenle
  4. Kevin Dubus
  5. Diaby Diako
  6. Robin Terry
  7. Arthur Lux
  8. Philipp Reichie
  9. Jimmy Milaa
  10. Khabet Yanis

Complete rankings including judges + Youtube votes.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

Sat, Feb 9, 2013
Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

PRO

  1. Nils Jansons
  2. CJ Wellsmore
  3. Roman Abrate
  4. Dominik Wagner
  5. Antony Pottier
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Diego Guilloud
  8. Soichiro Kanashima
  9. Maxime Genoud
  10. Sven Boekhorst

AM

  1. Adrian Deck
  2. Jan Ebbert
  3. Jelle Briggeman
  4. Jeremy Kesler
  5. Jack Swindells
  6. James Keyte
  7. Toms Slukins
  8. Grisha Mikhalitsyn
  9. Andy Spary
  10. Tomek Przybylik

Girls

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Grazyna Wratny
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Crissy Grasselli
  5. Mery Munoz

Juniors

  1. Dominic Bruce
  2. Conor Spring Coleman
  3. Levi van Rijn
  4. Fred Bokowski
  5. Kirill Kochetkov
  6. Patrick Egan
  7. August van der Velden
  8. David Prajz
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

World Rolling Series - WRS Uploaded 2012 - Entries and Results

Sun, Dec 16, 2012
World Rolling Series - WRS Uploaded 2012 - Entries and Results

Fan Favourite: Nils Jansons - PLAY (Vimeo). Filmer(s): Martins Jansons, Fredrik Andersson, Konstantins Makarovs, Kaspars Alksnis, Edgars Krasnovs, Dirk Oelmann. Editor: Martins Jansons. Sponsors: Hedonskate, Remz, BHC, Ground Control, The Hive, King Crow.

Judges Results - Entries on Vimeo

  1. David Sizemore - PLAY
  2. Nils Jansons - PLAY
  3. Brian Aragon - PLAY
  4. Julien Cudot - PLAY
  5. Montre Livingston - PLAY
  6. Jeph Howard - PLAY
  7. Demetrios George - PLAY
  8. Franky Morales - PLAY
  9. Mathias Silhan - PLAY
  10. Jeff Dalnas - PLAY
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Chris Farmer - USD Sway Pro Skate - Promo by Daniel Scarano

'Eastland' Keegan Smith (Maine) - Visaid Edit by Greg Sohn

Jon Fromm Introduces the Final Edition Jon Fromm Brutale - Adapt Brand - A video by Travis Stewart

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Justin Brasco - Cardiac Arrest

Seoul Skaters - Street Session in Gwangmyeong (South Korea)

Piccione (Pigeon) by Darkplace (Milan, Italy) - 2023

Ilia Savosin - Singapore Trip (2023) - Embily Tour

Illegal Smiles :) - Seattle, Washington (2023) - A video by Jake Dotson

Kraut (2023) by Vollkornblading - a video by Paweł Wieleba

Jeremy Soderburg - BACETHEM

Fred Bukowski - FR Skates Video Section (2023) by Cédric Duchemin

Julien Cudot - Foot Moon (VOD) - Trailer

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Autumn has hit the Netherlands, so off to the skateparks we go! This is SamCity. (2023) by Remy Cadier

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |