Dudelange on Wheels 2015 (Luxembourg) - Edit

Wed, Jul 22, 2015
Dudelange on Wheels 2015 (Luxembourg) - Edit

18th edition of the urban festival Dudelange On Wheels (D.O.W) featuring: Anthony Pottier, Remy Meister, Adrien Anne, Jelle Briggeman, Sem Croft, Rik Huik, Levi Van Rijn, Alexandre Serra, Neveu Cyril, Michael Custin, Harley Miguel, Sampio Alexandre, Martins Jimmy, Franz Lauer, Cuttitta Julien alias Tchit, Damien Gerard, Barbelin Florian & Jon Matter.

Dudelange on Wheels 2015 (Luxembourg) - Edit

Best Trick: Wesley Nigel Haan – double frontflip 180.

Dudelange on Wheels 2015 (Luxembourg) - Edit
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Winterclash 2014 Results

Sat, Feb 22, 2014
Winterclash 2014 Results

Pros

  1. CJ Wellsmore (Australia)
  2. Anthony Pottier (Belgium)
  3. Jelle Briggeman (Netherlands)

AM

  1. Jack Swindels (Uk)
  2. Fedor Simonov (Germany)
  3. Rik van Huik (Netherlands)

Girls

  1. Grazyna Wratny (Poland)
  2. Mery Munoz (Spain)
  3. Stephanie Richer (France)
  4. Jacky Schrooten (Netherlands)

Juniors

  1. Patrick Egan (Uk)
  2. Rodrigo Texeira (Portugal)
  3. Tom Couvreur (Belgium)

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin (Germany).

Photos: Michael Froemling, Cristian Guarnieri.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Wed, Dec 3, 2014
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

For the third time Daniel Prell wins the DeFISE online contest (PRO). David Lehn takes the first place in the AM competition.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Thread on Facebook.

Winners were chosen according to a Youtube + judges votes. Judges: Mathieu Heineman, Freddy White, Kevin James Chow, Johannes Jacobi and Lilian Puisset. Note: riders who used old clips already used in a video received malus points.

Pro Results

  1. Daniel Prell (600 euros + Sony Xperia M2 phone)
  2. Anthony Pottier (400 euros)
  3. Roman Abrate (250 euros)
  4. Adrien Anne (150 euros)
  5. Nils Jansons (100 euros)
  6. Nicolas Maye
  7. Thomas Rifaud
  8. Warren Digne
  9. Vincent Romain
  10. Muller Raptor
  11. Stephane Alfano
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

AM Results - Prizes: Phone + goodies for the first place, others: goodies (more details on Fise.fr, saved on Archive.org).

  1. David Lehn
  2. Gabriel Nunes
  3. Lucas Spenle
  4. Kevin Dubus
  5. Diaby Diako
  6. Robin Terry
  7. Arthur Lux
  8. Philipp Reichie
  9. Jimmy Milaa
  10. Khabet Yanis

Complete rankings including judges + Youtube votes.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

Sat, Feb 9, 2013
Winterclash 2013 Results: Nils got Skills

PRO

  1. Nils Jansons
  2. CJ Wellsmore
  3. Roman Abrate
  4. Dominik Wagner
  5. Antony Pottier
  6. Romain Godenaire
  7. Diego Guilloud
  8. Soichiro Kanashima
  9. Maxime Genoud
  10. Sven Boekhorst

AM

  1. Adrian Deck
  2. Jan Ebbert
  3. Jelle Briggeman
  4. Jeremy Kesler
  5. Jack Swindells
  6. James Keyte
  7. Toms Slukins
  8. Grisha Mikhalitsyn
  9. Andy Spary
  10. Tomek Przybylik

Girls

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Grazyna Wratny
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Crissy Grasselli
  5. Mery Munoz

Juniors

  1. Dominic Bruce
  2. Conor Spring Coleman
  3. Levi van Rijn
  4. Fred Bokowski
  5. Kirill Kochetkov
  6. Patrick Egan
  7. August van der Velden
  8. David Prajz
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

ESA 2011 (Montpellier, France) - Street Contest Edit + Results

Tue, Jun 28, 2011
ESA 2011 (Montpellier, France) - Street Contest Edit + Results

ESA (Evolution Street Attack) ; a contest by Arcena. Edit featuring: Guillaume Le Gentil, Remy Meister, Antony Pottier, David Sizemore, Jeremy Melique, Dre Powell, Hugo Ruckly & more! Filmed & edited by Thomas Esteban. Video on Vimeo: PLAY.

ESA 2011 (Montpellier, France) - Street Contest Edit + Results

Results

  1. Guillaume Le Gentil
  2. Remy Meister
  3. Anthony Pottier
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Seba Summer Tour 2015 - Montpellier Stop (France) - Arrows Edit

Mon, Jun 29, 2015

Arrows edit by Pascal Morasse-Raymond. Extra footage by Anthony Finocchiaro.

Seba Summer Tour 2015 - Montpellier Stop (France) - Arrows Edit

Featuring CJ Wellsmore, Antony Pottier, Pierre Lelievre, Manon Derrien, Anthony Finocchiaro & Pascal Morasse-Raymond.

Seba Summer Tour 2015 - Montpellier Stop (France) - Arrows Edit
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Chris Farmer - USD Sway Pro Skate - Promo by Daniel Scarano

'Eastland' Keegan Smith (Maine) - Visaid Edit by Greg Sohn

Jon Fromm Introduces the Final Edition Jon Fromm Brutale - Adapt Brand - A video by Travis Stewart

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Justin Brasco - Cardiac Arrest

Seoul Skaters - Street Session in Gwangmyeong (South Korea)

Piccione (Pigeon) by Darkplace (Milan, Italy) - 2023

Ilia Savosin - Singapore Trip (2023) - Embily Tour

Illegal Smiles :) - Seattle, Washington (2023) - A video by Jake Dotson

Kraut (2023) by Vollkornblading - a video by Paweł Wieleba

Jeremy Soderburg - BACETHEM

Fred Bukowski - FR Skates Video Section (2023) by Cédric Duchemin

Julien Cudot - Foot Moon (VOD) - Trailer

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Autumn has hit the Netherlands, so off to the skateparks we go! This is SamCity. (2023) by Remy Cadier

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |