Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2010 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Tue, May 25, 2010
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2010 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Pro

  1. Aragon Brian
  2. Wellsmore CJ
  3. Romain Godenaire

AM

  1. Guillaud Diego
  2. Sikha Salim
  3. Riffaud Thomas

Vert

  1. Anthony Avella
  2. Kevin Quintin
  3. Andrade Cesar

-16

  1. Deprez Jonathan
  2. Rivero Romario
  3. Poloucyjk Stephane
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2010 (Strasbourg, France) - Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

See Also

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Sun, May 11, 2008
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Street Pro

  1. Stephane Alfano
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Nicolas Schopfer
  4. Jon Matter
  5. Steven Aleil
  6. Stephane Luchie
  7. Anthony Avella
  8. Mihai Bivol
  9. Albert Hooi
  10. Ricardo Lino
  11. Samo Bajec
  12. Daniel Prell

Street AM

  1. Hugo De Sousa
  2. David Lehn
  3. Diego Guilloud
  4. Matthieu Dosso
  5. Thomas Bouleau
  6. Alex Dumitru
  7. Luca Paineli
  8. Wistiti
  9. Simon Joriot
  10. Anthony Aymard
  11. Laurent Muller
  12. Jerome Sindicas
  13. Jose Garnier

Vert

  1. Kevin Marron Lopez
  2. Nicolas Mougin
  3. Julien Cudot
  4. Kevin Quintin
  5. Anis Iboulanen
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2007 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Tue, May 8, 2007
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2007 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Street Pro

  1. Stephane Alfano
  2. Stephane de Freitas
  3. Mushroom
  4. Julien Cudot

Vert

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Oustiti
  3. Patrick Zimmerman

Street amateur

  1. Lucas ?
  2. Diego le suisse
  3. Hugo de Sousa
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2009 (4th Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Results

Sun, May 17, 2009
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2009 (4th Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Results

Street PRO

  1. Stephane Alfano
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Mathieu Heinemann
  4. Nicolas Schopfer
  5. Roman Abrate
  6. Nick Lomax
  7. Stephane de Freitas
  8. Anthony Avella
  9. Jon Matter
  10. Stephane Luchie

(Resultats des qualifs, finale annulee en raison de la pluie) – Those are the results of the prelims, there was no finals due to the rain.

Street AM

  1. Boucau Clement
  2. Milot Clement
  3. Ziz

(Resultats des qualifs, finale annulee en raison de la pluie) – Those are the results of the prelims, there was no finals due to the rain.

Vert

  1. Anthony Avella
  2. Kevin Quintin
  3. Roman Abrate
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2009 (4th Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Results

Check some photos of the NL4 Vert Contest on Flickr.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2006 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Mon, May 8, 2006
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2006 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Street Pro

  1. Bruno Lowe
  2. Roman Abrate
  3. Stephane Alfano
  4. Das

Street AM

  1. Jon Matter
  2. Tobias Wollman
  3. Guillaume Latchimy aka Ouistiti
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2006 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Vert

  1. Patrick Zimmermann
  2. Lamine Fathi
  3. Aktarus
  4. Kevin Quentin
  5. Stouf
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2006 (Strasbourg, France) - Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Jam Session, Strasbourg 2006 - Organized by Nouvelle Ligne - Rollernews Edit

Thu, Jun 15, 2006
Jam Session, Strasbourg 2006 - Organized by Nouvelle Ligne - Rollernews Edit

Jam Session, Strasbourg 2006. Organized by Nouvelle Ligne. Featuring: Mathias Silhan, Hugo de Sousa, Stephane Dejean (RIP), Salim Sikha & more.

Video on Youtube: PLAY.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Rollerblading the Streets of Los Angeles

Port Talbot - Ditch Edit, with Billy Murton, Matt Smith and Nick Bone - UK, 2021

The Rebirth of Michel Prado - Gawds Brand - A documentary by Rafael López Maldonado

Martin Danning - In Time - Mesmer Skate Brand - Edit by Marc Moreno

The Company We Keep - a Colorado Rollerblading Film by Brett White - Bonus

Them Skates Presents | Jakarta Tour (Indonesia, 2023) - Edit by Mike Torres

Escape Fear and Master Rollerblading With Demetrios George

Jun Shoha (15) - MFTbrand Edit (2023)

Colin Kelso - Bacemint 2023

Sean Kelso - Create Originals - Reflect YO

Dem Carolina Boyz at Companion Skatepark (2023) with Phil Gripper, Arsenio Patterson & Montre Livingston

Jake Dotson - Festivus (2023) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |