Displaying posts tagged #Yuma Baudoin

FISE Budapest 2017 - Roller Highlights

Sat, Aug 26, 2017
FISE Budapest 2017 - Roller Highlights

FIRS Roller Freestyle Park - World Cup. August 18-20, 2017.

FISE Budapest 2017 - Roller Highlights

Rollerblading Finals: Results + Video Runs on Youtube

    1. Romain Godenaire (PLAY).
    1. Julien Cudot (PLAY).
    1. Tomek Przybylik (PLAY).

Watch the full replay of the finals livestream: Youtube, PLAY.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Impro Tour (2015) Edit by Jeremy Condamine, featuring: Stephane Alfano, Julien Cudot & Friends

Sun, Apr 19, 2015
Impro Tour (2015) Edit by Jeremy Condamine, featuring: Stephane Alfano, Julien Cudot & Friends

Impro Tour (2015) featuring: Stephane Alfano, Yuma Baudoin, Julien Cudot, Charly Gringos, Anthony Avella, Jean Francois Legoff & more. Visit Jeremycondamine.com.

Video on Youtube: PLAY.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Laced 2015 (Rampworx, UK): Results

Sun, Mar 1, 2015

The Laced 2015 took place February 28 at Rampworx.

Laced 2015 (Rampworx, UK): Results

Pro

  1. Steve Swain
  2. Antony Pottier
  3. Baudoin Yuma
  4. Roman Abrate
  5. Jan Ebbert
  6. Rob Pruett
  7. Jack Swindles
  8. Alex Burston
  9. Scott Quinny
  10. Elliott Stevens

AM

  1. Nathan Robinson
  2. Evert Lubja
  3. Randy Zoller
  4. Matt Woods
  5. Anthony Chrisman
  6. Matty Vella
  7. Bob Scheer
  8. Dan Collins
  9. Tom Jowett
  10. Dan Hemsley

Girls

  1. Stephanie Richer
  2. Lisa-Mary Authie
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Ursa Verbic
  5. Jacky Schrooten
  6. Lauren Christina

Photo.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2014 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Mon, May 26, 2014
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2014 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Pros

  1. Wellsmore CJ
  2. Ortega Aritz
  3. Avella Anthony
  4. Pottier Anthony
  5. Digne Warren
  6. Bothelo Yuri
  7. Dangers Gino
  8. Anne Adrien
  9. Matter jon
  10. Defreitas Stephan

AM

  1. Baudoin Yuma
  2. Bukowski Fred
  3. Sikha Salim
  4. Desousa Hugo
  5. Jones Ollie
  6. Tocquere Francois
  7. Bourauba Tom
  8. amir zemmour
  9. RUDOLF Tanguy
  10. Cazalis Anthony

Vert

  1. Naiden Nikolai
  2. Mougin Nicolas
  3. Avella Anthony
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Defise 2013: Results

Fri, Nov 22, 2013
Defise 2013: Results

Results based on Dailymotion votes and judges ratings. Judges: Mathieu Heinemann, Freddy White, Kevin James Chow.

Pro

  1. Daniel Prell
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Guillaume Legentil
  4. Anthony Pottier
  5. Nick Lomax
  6. Maxime Iangaev
  7. Stephen Swain
  8. Hugo Ruckly
  9. Fabien Elettro
  10. Stephane Alfano

AM

  1. Yuma Baudoin
  2. Bastien Baelde
  3. Sami Angsthelm
  4. Tomek Przybylik
  5. Gilles Lucas
  6. Simon Arlt
  7. Gaston Michel
  8. Thomas Claude
  9. Samuel Boghanim
  10. Remi Santos

Complete Results (30 Pro + 11 AM entries, with complete judges ratings and Dailymotion votes).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

DeFise 2012: Results

Thu, Nov 22, 2012

Congratulations to Daniel Prell for winning the Pro Contest. Yuma Baudoin is getting 1st place in AM. Full results below.

DeFise 2012: Results

Judges: Freddy White, Mourad Leuchi & Jojo Jacobi.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Alfons Schulz & Stephan Mohr in Boxosaurus - Ludus Skate Crew

Gabe Talamantes - NYC 2024 - One Mag

Spring 2024 with the MVMT Crew: Sascha Simms, Cody Forrester, Phil Gripper, Samuel Deangelis, Joseph Smith & Jesus Rivera

Surf Cidy - Cidy Life in Valencia (Spain) - A video by Ryan Gillett

Calimario Brothers - Starring Mike Dempsey & John Lyke - A Black Bandit Media Film

Iqon Flow Team - Street Edit

Billy Murton - Plastic Pushers 4 - Leftovers

Where Are The Bangers | Magic Boots 2024 with Nils Jansons, Tomek Przybylik, Valters Grasmanis & Michal Pietrzak

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Julien Cudot - Phantom Monkey, Cymatics Pro Wheel - Promo Edit

Yuto Goto & Ambassadors in NY - Roces Namikaze Pro Skates, Promo Edit by Marco Valera

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |