Displaying posts tagged #Shred Cologne 2017

Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Official Edit by Vlad Litvak

Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Official Edit by Vlad Litvak

The Shred Cologne 2017 - Official Edit. Thanks to everyone who made this event possible! We love you.

Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Official Edit by Vlad Litvak

Visit Shredcologne.com.

Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Official Edit by Vlad Litvak

Filmed on GH5s & a Canon 7D. Music: Morcheeba - “Big Calm”.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Shred Cologne 2017, Blading Festival in 4k - Edit by Daniel Enin (7 min) for Blading Deutschland

Tue, Oct 10, 2017
Shred Cologne 2017, Blading Festival in 4k - Edit by Daniel Enin (7 min) for Blading Deutschland

Shred Cologne 2017 coverage by Daniel Enin (Borklyn Zoo). Congratulations to Joe Atkinson for taking first place (full results).

Shred Cologne 2017, Blading Festival in 4k - Edit by Daniel Enin (7 min) for Blading Deutschland

Visit Shredcologne.com.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Raw Clips by Daniel Enin & Results

Mon, Oct 9, 2017
Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Raw Clips by Daniel Enin & Results

“60 seconds of the Pro finals raw cut including a dancing Miguel Martinez by Borklyn Zoo filmer Daniel Enin at the Shred Cologne Blading Festival 2017!” You can check a longer version of the edit (photo).

Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany) - Raw Clips by Daniel Enin & Results

Check the Video on Instagram.

Pro Results

  1. Joe Atkinson (England)
  2. Eugen Enin (Germany)
  3. Dominic Bruce (Scotland)
  4. Jo Zenk (Germany)
  5. Nils Jansons (Latvia)

Amateurs

  1. Maurice Borr (Germany)
  2. Sven Ischen (Germany)
  3. Stephan Mohr(Germany)

Juniors

  1. Randy Zoller (Netherlands)
  2. Nils Rinas (Germany)
  3. Luca Zeidler (Germany)

Blading Camp Awards

  • Luca Zimmermann (Germany)
  • Luca Zeidler

Girls

  1. Assia Zaharieva (Bulgaria)
  2. Jacky Schrooten (Netherlands)
  3. Aniek Kerkhofs (Netherlands)

Seniors

  1. Manuel Weber (Germany)
  2. Gideon Dopslaf (Germany)
  3. Luca Gobbo (Netherlands)
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Tricks of the day: Eugen Enin - Pre-Session @ Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany)

Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Tricks of the day: Eugen Enin - Pre-Session @ Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany)

A few quick ones from the Friday Pre-session at the Shred Cologne 2017 contest. - Eugen Enin.

Tricks of the day: Eugen Enin - Pre-Session @ Shred Cologne 2017 (Germany)

Check the Video on Instagram.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Montre Livingson - Iqon Gemini Project - A video by Hawke Trackler | Teaser

Cymatics: Fritz Peitzner - Chaos (2024). A video by Josh Navarifar

Standard Skate Company ✦ This Is Now (2024) - Brian Weis, Yandriel Silverio, Stefan Brandow

Chileros Tour de Mexico (Rollerblading) - A film by Hadrien Bastouil

Nils Jansons - Magic Boots (2023)

MESMER NYC VOL.2 - by Marc Moreno

Cymatics: Introducing Julien Cudot - Edit by Anthony Medina

Inferno - Omri Baum - One Bird in Hand

T8-CORP X THEM SKATES PRESENTS | 'T8-3'

ISPO 2024 - Inline Skating - What Is New? Cougar Aggressive Skates - Thisissoul Coverage

Ilia Savosin in Phuket (Thailand) - Kaltik Pro Frame Promo

Hobby - Ludus Crew (Vienna, Austria) with Gabriel Hyden, Michael Witzemann, Steve Dürr & Friends

Big Wheels (more)

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Ivan Narez - 33rd Birthday Session (2018) - Ivan turn 38 today

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |