Displaying posts tagged #NL Contest Results

NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Aftermovie (Official Edit, Roller, BMX, Skateboard, Scooter & more) + Full Results

Sun, Jun 4, 2023
NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Aftermovie (Official Edit, Roller, BMX, Skateboard, Scooter & more) + Full Results

The Rotonde skatepark was on fire last weekend. Thanks Strasbourg!

NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Aftermovie (Official Edit, Roller, BMX, Skateboard, Scooter & more) + Full Results

Trivia: the white stork is considered an emblem of Alsace, eatern french region, home of Strasbourg.

Roller Street Pro

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Cj Wellsmore
  3. Domingues Jeremy
  4. Joe Atkinson
  5. Jaro Frijn
  6. Nicolas Servy
  7. Stefan Selders
  8. Danilo Senna
  9. Lenny Jourda
  10. Antony Pottier

Roller Street Amateur - Results

  1. Yoshiki Takashima
  2. Malcolm touré
  3. Maurice Borr
  4. Haruhi Shimizu
  5. Robin Eberhardt
  6. Matteo Hiegel
  7. Olivier Dereux
  8. Sadio Traore

Roller Street Girl

  1. Mei Myoga
  2. Shiono Hashimotoo
  3. Kaho Miyao
  4. Javiera Garrido
  5. Aniek Kerkhofs
  6. Armelle Tisler
  7. Carla Martin
  8. Anaelle Nogueira

Roller Half Pipe

  1. Takeshi Yasutoko
  2. Haruhi Shimizu
  3. Nicolas Mougin
  4. Abel Morales Vilert
  5. Yoshiki Takashima
  6. Marco De Santi
  7. álex fernández Jurado
  8. Kaho Miyao

Visit NLcontest.com.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Roller Finals + Results

Mon, May 29, 2023
NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Roller Finals + Results

Julien Cudot wins the NL Contest, 2023 edition, 2 years in a row! Video edit by Brieuc Inisan, featuring: Julien Cudot, Lenny jourdain, Nicolas Servy, Stefan Selders, Antony Pottier, Cj Wellsmore, Danilo Senna, Joe Atkinson, Jeremy Dominguez & Jaro Frijn.

NL Contest 2023 (Strasbourg, France) - Roller Finals + Results

Results

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Cj Wellsmore
  3. Jeremy Dominguez
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

NL Contest 2022 (Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Tue, May 24, 2022

Roller Street Pro

  1. CUDOT Julien
  2. DOMINGUES Jeremy
  3. DIAKO Diabi
  4. WELLSMORE CJ
  5. ATKINSON Joe
  6. SERVY Nicolas
  7. MELIQUE Jeremy
  8. GENOUD Maxime
  9. AUROUX Nicolas
  10. DIGNE Warren

Roller Street Amateur

  1. JOURDA Lenny
  2. MORALES VILERT Abel
  3. OBST Samuel
  4. SHIMIZU Haruhi
  5. AKONGO Nathan
  6. BACCAGLIO cedric
  7. JUNG Nelson
  8. KALAMPALIKIS Homère
  9. MURER patrick
  10. SERRA Alexandre

Roller Street Girl

  1. MYOGA Mei
  2. NOGUEIRA Anaëlle
  3. TISLER armelle
  4. PASQUINELLO Carla
  5. UMA Hijdra

Roller Half Pipe

  1. YASUTOKO Takeshi
  2. MOUGIN Nicolas
  3. SHIMIZU Haruhi
  4. MORALES VILERT Abel
  5. ÁLEX Fernández Jurado
  6. PARKER Daniel
  7. ROEL Fritz
  8. MOUGIN David
  9. VIERA Romain

More Results on NLcontest.com (BMX, Scooter, Skateboard).

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

NL Contest 2021 (Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Mon, Aug 30, 2021
NL Contest 2021 (Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

ROLLER STREET PRO

  1. Roman ABRATE
  2. Julien CUDOT
  3. Joe ATKINSON
  4. Jeremy MELIQUE
  5. jaro FRIJN
  6. Diaby DIAKO
  7. Frederic BUKOWSKI
  8. Nicolas SERVY
  9. ANTONY POTTIER
  10. Raul QUILES
  11. Denis GUL
  12. Bibi BIBI
  13. Julien LEMOINE
  14. YORO
  15. Tasnadi BELA
  16. Anthony AYMARD

ROLLER HALF PIPE

  1. Nicolas MOUGIN
  2. Abel MORALES VILERT
  3. Roel FRITZ
  4. Nick CALDERON

ROLLER STREET WOMEN

  1. Munoz MERY
  2. Carla MARTIN
  3. Armelle TISLER
  4. Anaëlle NOGUEIRA
  5. Charlotte CITÉRIN
  6. Coralie TAN
  7. Coline LEMAITRE

ROLLER STREET AMATEUR

  1. Léo FUMERY
  2. Jourda LENNY
  3. ERNEST BRETONES
  4. Abel MORALES VILERT
  5. Tom DEVINCRE
  6. Tristan BROCCARD
  7. Adam CARVALHO
  8. Matheo WILHELM
  9. Robin LUPO
  10. matteo HIEGEL
  11. Raimondo NICOLAS
  12. Enzo ROBINI
  13. Aurelien SCHIRM
  14. Mathys SENG
  15. Gradelet MIKE
  16. Kyllian GUIGNIER
  17. Nelson JUNG
  18. Andy HORAT
  19. Jean-François HERVET
  20. Sadio TRAORÉ
  21. Robin EBERHARDT
  22. Max COLLIER
  23. Victor NGUYEN
  24. Valentin TANARI
  25. Nick CALDERON
  26. Hugo BURY
  27. boniface BAYENET
  28. Jérémy HIRONIMUS
  29. Samuel VAINQUEUR
  30. Florent OLEJNICZAK
  31. bartholome BAYENET
  32. Lecouffe RAPHAEL
  33. Alexandre SERRA
  34. séraphin BAYENET
  35. Andrés CRUZ

Full Results, All Categories on NLcontest.com. Updated: 29/08/2021, 19:00

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - Digital NL Contest 2020 (Covid 19 Edition) - Full Results

Fri, Oct 9, 2020
Nouvelle Ligne - Digital NL Contest 2020 (Covid 19 Edition) - Full Results

Roller Street

  1. Carlos Bernal De Santiago
  2. Victor Daum
  3. Salim Sikha
  4. Adrien Anne
  5. Fred Bukowski
  6. Nicolas Auroux
  7. Thomas Riffaud
  8. Warren Digne
  9. Sacha López
  10. Jean-Yves Provost
  11. Eduardo Briceño
  12. Tanguy Rudolf
  13. Yann Sinoir
  14. Zacharie Heydacker
  15. Aurélien Machu

Roller Woman

  1. Daniela Salgado
  2. Nadège Pagès
  3. Paola Berletteli

Roller Half Pipe

  1. Nicolas Mougin
  2. Borja Fernandez
  3. Nicolas Calderon
  4. Pavel Mitrenga
  5. Andres Cruz
  6. Alex Sandro / Rodrigues leite
  7. José Pedreros
  8. César Acharezzi
  9. Ten-Jet-Foei Suyanto
  10. Romain Vieira
  11. Abel Morales
  12. Nelson Jung
  13. Daniel Hashimi Saviolli
  14. Alex Fernandez Jurado
  15. Max Collier
  16. Daniela Salgado Martínez
  17. Uma Hijdra
  18. William Caproni

Replay of the Finals (all categories, french language broadcast): PLAY.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2019 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Sun, May 26, 2019
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2019 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Roller Street Pro

  1. Nicolas Servy
  2. Diako Diaby
  3. Joe Atkinson

Roller Street Girl

  1. Manon Derrien
  2. Léana Wirth
  3. Armelle Tisler

Roller Street Amateur

  1. Valentin Rivasseau
  2. Maurice Borr
  3. Alexandre Sapin Serra

Roller Halfpipe

  1. Takeshi Yasutoko
  2. Rich Parker
  3. Nicolas Mougin

Roller Spine

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Diako Diaby
  3. Nicolas Servy
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2018 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Mon, May 21, 2018
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2018 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Roller Street Pro

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Yuma Baudoin
  3. Jaro Frijn

Roller HalfPipe

  1. Nicolas Mougin
  2. Otto Bolanos
  3. Romain Vieira

Roller Spine

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Nicolas Servy
  3. Jaro Frijn

Photo: Bartosch Salmanski.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2017 - Results

Fri, May 19, 2017

Roller Street Pro

  1. Nicolas Servy
  2. Sven Boekhorst
  3. Stephane Alfano

Roller Girl

  1. Zaharilva Assia
  2. Leana Wirth
  3. Anaelle Nogueira

Vert Podium

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2017 - Results

Vert Results

  1. Takeshi Yasutoko (1000 euros, $1120)
  2. Nicolas Mougin (300 euros, $336)
  3. Romain Viera (200 euros, $224)

Spine Podium

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2017 - Results

Spine Results

  1. Sven Boekhorst (500 euros, $520)
  2. Nicolas Servy (300 euros, $336)
  3. Alex Burston (200 euros, $224)

Photos: 01, 02.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2016 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Sun, May 22, 2016
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2016 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Pro

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Anthony Pottier
  3. Julien Lemoine

AM

  1. Martin Barraud
  2. Jan Fehlman
  3. Jeremy Dominges

Girls

  1. Lisa-Mary Authie
  2. Manon Derien
  3. Loana Wirth

Strasbourg (France). May 20-22, 2016.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2015 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Mon, May 25, 2015
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2015 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Pro

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Nicolas Servy
  3. CJ Wellsmore
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2015 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Girls

  1. Manon Derien
  2. Lisa Mary Authie
  3. Jacky Schrooten

AM

  1. Julien Lemoine
  2. Dano Gorman
  3. Kavlis Bowman

Photos: NLContest.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Stefan Brandow - Lookalikes

Alfons Schulz & Stephan Mohr in Boxosaurus - Ludus Skate Crew

Bacemint: Paines XP | Sean Kelso + Ryan Parker + Colin Kelso

Gabe Talamantes - NYC 2024 - One Mag

Spring 2024 with the MVMT Crew: Sascha Simms, Cody Forrester, Phil Gripper, Samuel Deangelis, Joseph Smith & Jesus Rivera

Surf Cidy - Cidy Life in Valencia (Spain) - A video by Ryan Gillett

Calimario Brothers - Starring Mike Dempsey & John Lyke - A Black Bandit Media Film

Iqon Flow Team - Street Edit

Billy Murton - Plastic Pushers 4 - Leftovers

Where Are The Bangers | Magic Boots 2024 with Nils Jansons, Tomek Przybylik, Valters Grasmanis & Michal Pietrzak

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |