Displaying posts tagged #Lucas Spenle

Rest in Peace, Damien Gerard (August 2021)

Fri, Aug 13, 2021
Rest in Peace, Damien Gerard (August 2021)

Adieu l’artiste. Rest in peace, Damien Gerard. Flashback: Ratz Time 2015-1016 by Lucas Spenle.

Rest in Peace, Damien Gerard (August 2021)
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Romeo Stocchi - Primum Insidias (2017) by Complo Clothing

Mon, Dec 4, 2017
Romeo Stocchi - Primum Insidias (2017) by Complo Clothing

Romeo Stocchi, Primum Insidias - Complo Clothing Section. Filmed & edited by Lucas Spenle. Additional Cameras: David Mounigan & Geoffrey Vincent. Music: L’Or Du Commun - “Rouge Mississippi”.

Romeo Stocchi - Primum Insidias (2017) by Complo Clothing

Moitié Bordelais, Moitié Californien - Monsieur Romeo Stocchi navigue entre Complo, battes et musique, filmer le Monsieur dans la rue durant deux années n’a pas été de tout repos mais les moments qui en ont découlés sont maintenant inoubliables. C’est avec plaisir que nous vous livrons son profil vidéo extrait de notre film “PRIMUM INSIDIAS”.

Romeo Stocchi - Primum Insidias (2017) by Complo Clothing

Previously: Franck Steve - Primum Insidias (2017), Complo Clothing Edit by Lucas Spenle.

Romeo Stocchi - Primum Insidias (2017) by Complo Clothing
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Franck Steve - Primum Insidias (2017), Complo Clothing Edit by Lucas Spenle

Wed, Oct 11, 2017
Franck Steve - Primum Insidias (2017), Complo Clothing Edit by Lucas Spenle

Franck Steve (Nantes, France) for Complo Clothing. Filmed & edited by by Lucas Spenle. Additional cameras: Ronan Algalarrondo, Leo Capoulade.

Franck Steve - Primum Insidias (2017), Complo Clothing Edit by Lucas Spenle

[FR]: Franck Steve est un de nos comploteurs de la première heure, toujours prêt à sortir dans la rue, calme et mesuré il est l’énergie positive en session, pilier de la jeune scène scène street Nantaise il est le futur dont nous avons besoin. Music: Meek Mill - “Blues Notes”.

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Dob4 (2017) by Pierre Ollivier & Ronan Algalarrondo - Trailer | Out on Sellfy!

Sat, Oct 7, 2017

You wanna see good skating, blood, lifestyle, pain, bullshit, dob4 is made for you. Two years of filming in a 1 hour video, and you don’t gonna waste your time, I promise. During those two years we filmed everywhere in france and also in different Europe country. Our goal? trying to put on fire every spots on our road!

Dob4 (2017) by Pierre Ollivier & Ronan Algalarrondo - Trailer | Out on Sellfy!

dob4 is a friend video, we all share the same passion, rollerblading and partying. Featuring Virgile Dos Santos, Victor Daum, Zahir Hanaizi, Gaston Michel, Damien Gerard, Ronan Algalarrondo, Gregory Breger, Mathieu Kerhornou, Fabien Elettro, Theo Leblay, Fabien Riviere.

Dob4 (2017) by Pierre Ollivier & Ronan Algalarrondo - Trailer | Out on Sellfy!

But also lot of differents skaters from France like Maxim Iangaev, Victor Le Grand, Romeo Stocchi, Lucas Spenle, stan Kogutyak, Tom Thieuleux and many more. After seeing dob4, for sure, you gonna grab your skates and shred your town! peace.

You can get the video on sellfy (5 euros).

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Wed, Dec 3, 2014
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

For the third time Daniel Prell wins the DeFISE online contest (PRO). David Lehn takes the first place in the AM competition.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Thread on Facebook.

Winners were chosen according to a Youtube + judges votes. Judges: Mathieu Heineman, Freddy White, Kevin James Chow, Johannes Jacobi and Lilian Puisset. Note: riders who used old clips already used in a video received malus points.

Pro Results

  1. Daniel Prell (600 euros + Sony Xperia M2 phone)
  2. Anthony Pottier (400 euros)
  3. Roman Abrate (250 euros)
  4. Adrien Anne (150 euros)
  5. Nils Jansons (100 euros)
  6. Nicolas Maye
  7. Thomas Rifaud
  8. Warren Digne
  9. Vincent Romain
  10. Muller Raptor
  11. Stephane Alfano
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

AM Results - Prizes: Phone + goodies for the first place, others: goodies (more details on Fise.fr, saved on Archive.org).

  1. David Lehn
  2. Gabriel Nunes
  3. Lucas Spenle
  4. Kevin Dubus
  5. Diaby Diako
  6. Robin Terry
  7. Arthur Lux
  8. Philipp Reichie
  9. Jimmy Milaa
  10. Khabet Yanis

Complete rankings including judges + Youtube votes.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Rob Dargiewicz - Better Than Never (2022)

Seoul Skaters - Chill Park Session with the Crew (2022)

Burza Torden - SEBA (2022) - Street Edit

WNS/BL8NITE (June 1st, 2022) by Al Dolega, with Koda Hult, Brad Osantoski, Johnny Richards, Brian Weis and Luke Naylor

Robbie Pitts - Sk8hard3000 - Rollerblading Film (2022, Los Angeles)

Memory Leak - Sean Darst (2022) by Gregory Preston, with Alex Broskow

Cj Wellsmore - Do the Thing Diaries: It's Show Time (2022) in France

Ilia Savosin - Kaltik Pro Wheels 2022 - Promo Edit

Upcoming Events

Winterclash 2023 - the Catch Up - Tickets Out Now

November Blading Cup Dates Are Confirmed

FASU 2022 (Gap, France) - July 9-10 - Flyer

Savoie Mont Blanc - Freestyle Tour 2022 - FISE (France) - Roller x Scooter x Skateboard - Dates & Schedule

FISE Xperience Series 2022 - All the Dates + Teaser

Want to promote your contest/event free of charge? Contact RN

OG (more)

Reto Bürgin - Radlast (Switzerland, 2022)

Kelvin Wong (New Zealand) - 39 for 39 (2022, Happy Birthday!) + Cave Crew Shodcast

I Met Brian Aragon at the Best Backyard Ramp Ever (May 2022) - Ricardo Lino

Big Wheels (more)

Wizard Blading - Victoria Field Trip - Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey (2022) by Danny Beer

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

Sam Crofts & Nick Lomax - A80XBCN (2022, Barcelona) - USD Edit by Rafael Maldonado

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Gawds | Iqon | Razors | Seba | Them | USD |