Displaying posts tagged #Jakarta

The Blading Cup, Asia 2024 - Official Edit

Thu, May 23, 2024
The Blading Cup, Asia 2024 - Official Edit

After months of preparation, We finally managed to held the first Blading Cup Asia 2024, in Jakarta (Indonesia). We are so stoked, that the enthusiasm is way beyond our expectation. 18 Countries joined the competition for a total of 150 athletes from all over the world.

The Blading Cup, Asia 2024 - Official Edit

We would like to say thank you and highest appreciation to everyone who put lots of efforts and energy to help us makes the Blading Cup Asia 2024 Happens: Jon Julio, Jason Reyna, Miguel Ramos, Koda Hult ; who gave us opportunity to held the first Blading Cup Asia in Indonesia.

The Blading Cup Asia 2024: Full Results & more Video Coverage.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Mon, May 6, 2024

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - May 3-5, 2024 - Jakarta, Indonesia.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Pro Results

  1. Worapoj Note Boonnim - Thailand
  2. Ilia Savosin - Russia
  3. Jeerasak Tassorn - Thailand

PRO Registered Competitors: Aarel Aqmal - Putra Heights, Malaysia | Afiq Mansor - Shah Alam, Malaysia | Dan Robinson - London, UK - Melbourne, Australia | Faris Mandura - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | Gavin Drumm - Sydney, Australia | Ilia Savosin - Krasnoyarsk, Russia | Jeerasak Tassorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Josh Nielsen - Sydney, Australia | Junkyu - Seoul, Korea | Michael Müller - Wangen im Allgäu, Germany | Richie Eisler - Canada | Rob Kellett - Brisbane, Australia | Soichiro Kanashima - Okayama, Japan | Tim Franken - Belleville, New Jersey USA | Worapoj Boonim - Bangkok, Thailand.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Open Division

  1. Jun Shoha - Japan
  2. Aoi Iwama - Japan
  3. Martin Gade - Australia
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Bladies

  1. Chihiro Azuma - Japan
  2. Seoa Jang - Korea
  3. Shiono Hashimoto - Japan
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

17yo & Under

  1. Seoa Jung - Korea
  2. Esel Choi - Korea
  3. Shiono Hashimoto - Japan
Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Veterans

  1. Jeerasak Tassorn - Thailand
  2. Scott Crawford - Australia
  3. Jon Julio - USA

Best Trick: Worapoj Bonnim - Thailand.

Coverage by Joe Stuart - Day 3 of competition - Pro Finals and Awards

Blading Cup Asia 2024 - Results + Day 3 Coverage

Day 3 Coverage by Koda Hult (17-) on Instagram.

OPEN DIVISION, Registered Competitors: Abdu Rizal - Jakarta, Indonesia | Adam Zur - Newcastle, Australia | Addis Tan - Singapore | Ahmad Ishak Ab Rahman - Klang, Malaysia | Ahmad Muzakkir - Singapore | Angelo Tan - Singapore | Aoi Iwama - Shizuoka, Japan | Aarel Aqmal - Putra Heights, Malaysia | Bahrumnuddin Haji jaili - Brunei, Begawan | Chaiatip Angsuthanin - Bangkok, Thailand | Cheuk Hei Tse - Hong Kong China | Daniel Shapi’ee - Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei | David R Rezkillah - Kota Pontianak, Indonesia | Dede Loxxlorr - Makassar, Indonesia | Doni saputra - Samarinda, Indonesia | Dyon Santoso - Bandung, Indonesia | Esel Choi - Seoul, Korea | FIKRI ANSYAH - Tasikmalaya, Indonesia | Florin Haiciu - Bucharest, Romania | Gilang Ramadhan - Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | Harris fayzal Bin kamal - Singapore | Hayden Golder - Melbourne, Australia | Hazman Hj Hussin - Brunei | Hilman AR- Tasikmalaya, Indonesia | Ittitep Krawjuntuk - Mung Rayong, Thailand | Izzat Hanapi - Kuala Belait, Brunei | Janiel Eryaniz - Singapore | Jessy Suryanegara - Bandung, Indonesia | Johnny Yoon - Ansan, South Korea | Jun Shoha - Okayama, Japan | Kevin Lee - Seoul, Korea, Australia | Koda Hult - Detroit, MA. USA | Kurnianto Dwi W.U - Makassar, Indonesia | Martin Gade - Melbourne, Australia | Matt Caratelli - Melbourne, Australia | Md Azwandee Md Jali - Tutong, Brunei | Memen Mansor - Shah alam, Malaysia | Michael Pedersen - Krabi, Thailand | Michael Lashore - Pasadena, USA | Mikhail Grant - Singapore | MOCHAMMAD FEISAL - Garut, Indonesia | Muhammad Eqbal Maulana Fahriansyah - Tangerang, Indonesia | Murata Ryu - Kawasaki, Japan | M rizdwan nurdiansyah , Bandung, Indonesia | Nabil Ibrahim - Kuala Belait, Brunei Darussalam | Natthawat Prompuech - Ratchaburi, Thailand | Nazirul Hanapi - Belait, Brunei | Norachai Boonnim - Bangkok, Thailand | Okan Hendrawan - Bogor, Indonesia | Oolong Green - Taichung, Taiwan | Paul Kreutzer - Melbourne, Australia | Peerapat Pisalsan - Bangkok, Thailand | Rama Obhe - Makassar, Indonesia | Ren Iwama - Shizouka, Japan | Renato Oliveira - Sao Paulo, Brazil | Ricky Setiawan - Bandung, Indonesia | Ridwan putra - Bogor, Indonesia | Ryemie Rozlan - Singapore | Safari Rahman - Padang, Indonesia | Satria Kurniawan - Jakarta Timur, Indonesia | Simon Kelly - Melbourne, Australia | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Shue Ting Leung - Hong Kong, China | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | Suparjo Jusman - Makassar, Indonesia | Tan Kyns-Lee - Australia, Singapore | Tetsuto Hara - Azumino, Japan | Thanongsak Phansuwannakee - Pai, Thailand | Toby Williams - Phuket, Thailand / Singapore | Vicky Rifqiansyah - Bandung, Indonesia | Vitalii H. Lee - Seoul, Korea | Yi Chin Wu - Zhonghe, Taiwan | Zulfikar Zulkifli - Makasar, Indonesia | 17 & UNDER: Althaf Ramadhan - Tangerang, Indonesia | Athar Salazar - Bandung, Indonesia | Azrul Hail Azrul Hisyam - Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | Chloe Chua - Singapore | Esel Choi - Seoul, Korea | Evan Kai Darmajaya - Jakarta, Indoneisa | firas iftikhar - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | I Komang Hananibbana - Bali, Indonesia | Jevan Argana Dzubyan - Bandung, Indonesia | Jitpanu Kaewseekao - Bangkok, Thailand | Junseong Lee - Seoul, Korea | Keenan Fattah Yudistira - Jakarta, Indonesia | Muhammad Eqbal Maulana Fahriansyah - Tangerang, Indonesia | Panat Pandan - Rayong, Thailand | Pannapong Wongworapakon - Ratchaburi, Thailand | Prachaya Panyavuttivit - Bangkok, Thailand | Saranphat Kasinthorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Seoa Jang - Seoul, Korea | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | Sosuke Kobayashi - Shizuoka, Japan | Thammakhundanai Odklan - Wattana, Thailand | M. Iwan. Andrianto from Bali, Indonesia | Worraphob Sukhumvithaya - Bangkok, Thailand | Yi-Liang Liao - Taipei, Taiwan | Zhafran AgraDilshad - Depok, Indonesia | BLADIES: Chihiro Azuma - Okayama, Japan | Chloe Chua - Singapore | Kehara Faiha - East Jakarta, Indonesia | Kiara ashley meyori Sukamto - Kabupaten Bekasi, Indonesia | Kiswah lluthfia fatimah - Cileungsi, Indonesia | Meidy Setlight - East Jakarta, Indonesia | Niki Ingkarojrit - Bangkok, Thailand | Papada Rascharoen - Rayong, Thailand | Popy Sinta Yunita - Bekasi, Indonesia | Raisa Humaira Tabina Tampa - Sleman, Indonesia | Samirah Tahar - Singapore | Seoa Jang - Seoul, Korea | Shiono Hashimoto - Shizuoka, Japan | Sirada Nirapong- Bangkok, Thailand | VETERAN: Ahmad Affidzi Ab Ghafar - Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | Billy Xingo - Jakarta, Indonesia | CHEN CHUN AN - Tainan,Taiwan | Chien YenYu - Kaohsiung, Taiwan | Eugene Diniz - Lorena, Brazil | Fazuly Sudarmaji - Singapore | Rifky Rafly - Bekasi, Indonesia | Hazman Hj Hussin - Brunei | Hooi Wee Chong - Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | Hou Ching Hung - Tainan, Taiwan | IQBAL SETYA WAIRANEGARA - Samarinda, Indonesia | Jeerasak Tassorn - Bangkok, Thailand | Joe Stuart - Braybook, Australia | Jon Julio - Santa Ana, Ca. USA | Jon Ortiz - New York, NY. USA | M. Iwan Ardianto Bali - Indonesia | Muhammad Syafiq Tahar - Singapore | Nazirul Hanapi - Belait, Brunei | Richie Eisler - Canada | Scotty Crawford - Sydney, Australia | Shamsul Mohammad - Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei | Thanongsak Phansuwannakee - Pai Thailand. Photos: @ Bladingcup.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Sat, May 4, 2024
Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Day 1: The Blading Cup Asia 2024 Jakarta First day of competition (May 3, 2024) in Jakarta (Indonesia): Opening ceremonial and registration check, Inline Open Warming up, Inline open qualifying & Inline open Semi final.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Day 2: Another big day starting with the Vets, under 17, Bladies & Pros.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

You can check a video of Day 2 on Instagram (by Koda Hult).

Day 3: (Morning) - Veterans and Bladies Finals Part 1.

Blading Cup Asia 2024 in Jakarta (Indonesia) - Coverage by Joe Stuart & Koda Hult

Joe Stuart also documented his adventures in Jakarta, prior to the Blading Cup Event - PLAY: May 1st | May 2nd.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Iqon Flow Team - Street Edit

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Jake Dotson - Spring 2024 (PNW) - Razors Street Edit

Happy Tooth - Fame Vouchers (2024) by Hawke Trackler

Jumbo Presents: Gigantic (Barcelona, 2024)

Iqon - The Gemini Project - Montre Livingston AG15 Pro Skate, Promo Video

Sacha Miguel Lopez (Spain) - Cess Life (2024)

Dennis Van Stappen - John Beton (2024)

Jacob Juul - L.O.W Academy Profile (2024)

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Cameron Talbott | In-Transit

Alex Sams - Seattle (2024) ; A Blank Edit by Jake Dotson

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |