Displaying posts tagged #Grazyna Wratny

Blading Cup 2018 - Full Results

Sun, Nov 4, 2018

Pro Division Results

  1. Philip Moore
  2. Nils Jansons
  3. Alex Broskow

AM / Open Division

  1. Hazen Bell
  2. Chad Hornish
  3. Damon Franklin

Veterans Cup

  1. Dan Rosado
  2. Shane McClay
  3. Scott Crawford

Bladies

  1. Grazyna Wratny
  2. Aarin Gates
  3. Fallon Heffernan

Under 18

  1. Danny Garcia
  2. Kraig Cuico
  3. Mano Pacia

Results: bigwheelblading.com

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Blading Cup 2017 - Chihiro Azuma Clips

Tue, Nov 21, 2017
Blading Cup 2017 - Chihiro Azuma Clips

Chihiro Azuma (Japan), clips at the The Blading Cup, 2017 Edition - Santa Ana California.

Blading Cup 2017 - Chihiro Azuma Clips

Photos by United World Rolling: 01, 02, 03 with Aarin Gates, Catherine Nro, Grazyna Wratny, Megan Petersen, Rosie O’Donoghue, Melissa Brown, Kay Luz, Coco Sanchez, Angie Smulkis, Becci Sotelo, Dawn Everett, Chihiro Azuma and Gaby Velasquez in Santa Ana, California.

Blading Cup 2017 - Chihiro Azuma Clips
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Mery Munoz & Friends - Bladies in Scotland (2017)

Wed, May 3, 2017
Mery Munoz & Friends - Bladies in Scotland (2017)

Bladies meeting in Scotland for Melissa Brown’s birthday. Enjoying a week of blading, good company and a lot of laughs. Main Camera and edition: Mery Munoz. Second Cameras: Alex Holmes & Melissa Brown.

Mery Munoz & Friends - Bladies in Scotland (2017)

Music: Leave my room - DBFC.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Winterclash 2016 - Full Results

Pro Results

  1. Montre Livingston – USA
  2. Roman Abrate – France
  3. Danny Aldridge – UK
  4. Eugen Enin – Germany
  5. Julien Cudot – France
  6. Joe Atkinson – UK
  7. Michael Prado – Spain
  8. Jelle Briggeman – Holland
  9. Joey Egan – Ireland
  10. Antony Pottier – Belgium

Junior Results

  1. Jaro Frijn – Holland
  2. Axel Bihagen- Sweden
  3. Randy Zoller – Holland
  4. Ivan Chanchikov – Russia
  5. Felix Falling – Denmark
  6. Timur Kuritsyn – Russia
  7. Cei Evans – UK
  8. Rodney van der Burg – Holland
  9. Victor Demare – France
  10. Oliwer Enevall – Sweden

Amateur Results

  1. Dano Gorman – Ireland
  2. Erik Droogh – Holland
  3. Gino Dangers – Germany
  4. Keanan Magrath – UK
  5. Linus Lindberg Hansen – Sweden
  6. Tom Jowett UK
  7. Dominic Bruce UK
  8. Martin Barrau – France
  9. Sidney Hansen – Germany
  10. Clement Boucau – France

Girls Results

  1. Friederike Reisch – Germany
  2. Grazyna Wratny – Poland
  3. Eve Jovino – Spain
  4. Stephanie Richter- France
  5. Mery Munoz – Spain
  6. Lauren Christina – UK
  7. Jacky Schrooten – Holland
  8. Emilia Parejo Escobar – Spain
  9. Crissy Grasselli – Brazil
  10. Janna Scheerlinck – Belgium

USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson – UK

k2skates Newcomer: Felix Falling – Denmark

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2014 Results

Sat, Feb 22, 2014
Winterclash 2014 Results

Pros

  1. CJ Wellsmore (Australia)
  2. Anthony Pottier (Belgium)
  3. Jelle Briggeman (Netherlands)

AM

  1. Jack Swindels (Uk)
  2. Fedor Simonov (Germany)
  3. Rik van Huik (Netherlands)

Girls

  1. Grazyna Wratny (Poland)
  2. Mery Munoz (Spain)
  3. Stephanie Richer (France)
  4. Jacky Schrooten (Netherlands)

Juniors

  1. Patrick Egan (Uk)
  2. Rodrigo Texeira (Portugal)
  3. Tom Couvreur (Belgium)

Ucon Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin (Germany).

Photos: Michael Froemling, Cristian Guarnieri.

Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Happy Tooth - Fame Vouchers (2024) by Hawke Trackler

Jumbo Presents: Gigantic (Barcelona, 2024)

Iqon - The Gemini Project - Montre Livingston AG15 Pro Skate, Promo Video

Sacha Miguel Lopez (Spain) - Cess Life (2024)

Dennis Van Stappen - John Beton (2024)

Jacob Juul - L.O.W Academy Profile (2024)

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Cameron Talbott | In-Transit

Alex Sams - Seattle (2024) ; A Blank Edit by Jake Dotson

Jake Dotson - For-Ev-Er (2024) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Strasbourg II (France, 2024) - A video by Nathan Hadley

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |