Displaying posts tagged #David Lehn

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Wed, Dec 3, 2014
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

For the third time Daniel Prell wins the DeFISE online contest (PRO). David Lehn takes the first place in the AM competition.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

Thread on Facebook.

Winners were chosen according to a Youtube + judges votes. Judges: Mathieu Heineman, Freddy White, Kevin James Chow, Johannes Jacobi and Lilian Puisset. Note: riders who used old clips already used in a video received malus points.

Pro Results

  1. Daniel Prell (600 euros + Sony Xperia M2 phone)
  2. Anthony Pottier (400 euros)
  3. Roman Abrate (250 euros)
  4. Adrien Anne (150 euros)
  5. Nils Jansons (100 euros)
  6. Nicolas Maye
  7. Thomas Rifaud
  8. Warren Digne
  9. Vincent Romain
  10. Muller Raptor
  11. Stephane Alfano
DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results

AM Results - Prizes: Phone + goodies for the first place, others: goodies (more details on Fise.fr, saved on Archive.org).

  1. David Lehn
  2. Gabriel Nunes
  3. Lucas Spenle
  4. Kevin Dubus
  5. Diaby Diako
  6. Robin Terry
  7. Arthur Lux
  8. Philipp Reichie
  9. Jimmy Milaa
  10. Khabet Yanis

Complete rankings including judges + Youtube votes.

DeFise 2014: PRO + AM Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

David Lehn (France): Defise 2014 (AM)

Fri, Nov 14, 2014
David Lehn (France): Defise 2014 (AM)

David Lehn, entry for the DeFISE 2014 AM Online Contest.

Video on Youtube: PLAY.

Filmed in Obernai, Strasbourg, Kehl, Rotterdam, Amsterdam, Barcelona & Johannesburg. Music: Acros Beats – Beats Hip-Hop Hardcore 3.

David Lehn (France): Defise 2014 (AM)
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Sun, May 11, 2008
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results

Street Pro

  1. Stephane Alfano
  2. Julien Cudot
  3. Nicolas Schopfer
  4. Jon Matter
  5. Steven Aleil
  6. Stephane Luchie
  7. Anthony Avella
  8. Mihai Bivol
  9. Albert Hooi
  10. Ricardo Lino
  11. Samo Bajec
  12. Daniel Prell

Street AM

  1. Hugo De Sousa
  2. David Lehn
  3. Diego Guilloud
  4. Matthieu Dosso
  5. Thomas Bouleau
  6. Alex Dumitru
  7. Luca Paineli
  8. Wistiti
  9. Simon Joriot
  10. Anthony Aymard
  11. Laurent Muller
  12. Jerome Sindicas
  13. Jose Garnier

Vert

  1. Kevin Marron Lopez
  2. Nicolas Mougin
  3. Julien Cudot
  4. Kevin Quintin
  5. Anis Iboulanen
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2008 (3rd Edition, Strasbourg, France) - Full Results
Follow RN on Whatsapp Instagram & share on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

ANEW: Skate or Climb - Adam Bazydlo, Mick Casals & Luke Bender - A video by Sayer Danforth

Maxitaxi 23 - Stuttgart (2023, Germany) feat. Max Heid - A video by the Ludus Skaterblade Crew

Happy Tooth - Fame Vouchers (2024) by Hawke Trackler

Jumbo Presents: Gigantic (Barcelona, 2024)

Iqon - The Gemini Project - Montre Livingston AG15 Pro Skate, Promo Video

Sacha Miguel Lopez (Spain) - Cess Life (2024)

Dennis Van Stappen - John Beton (2024)

Jacob Juul - L.O.W Academy Profile (2024)

BUTTERTV PRESENTS: Cameron Talbott | In-Transit

Alex Sams - Seattle (2024) ; A Blank Edit by Jake Dotson

Jake Dotson - For-Ev-Er (2024) - Red Eye Wheel Co

Strasbourg II (France, 2024) - A video by Nathan Hadley

Big Wheels (more)

Leon Basin and Stuart Brattey - Wizard Base and Wizard Base High

Astral Blade x FTS (2022) with Pat Ridder, Sandro Gruenheid, Dominik Stransky & Friends - Big Wheels

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

OG (more)

Full Circle: Featuring CJ Wellsmore - [Documentary Short] by Dom West - Full VOD, Now Free

Sven Buršić (37, Croatia) - 2023 Street Edit - Strtz x Broskva x Leaf

Cajt - 2023 Recap (Czech Republic) - H.B.O.K Crew, Inline Cup Kroměříž 2023, Skatekm

Capital Rollas - Dad's Birthday, Barcelona Trip

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Deshi | Faction | Gawds | Iqon | Nimh | Razors | Roces | Seba | SSM | Them | Trigger | USD |