Posts Tagged ‘netherlands’

Grindhoven (2017): NIGHTSHIFT.

Tuesday, March 7th, 2017

Grindhoven (2017): NIGHTSHIFT.

Night session with Daniel Laufs & Jeroen Wullems.

Bob Skeer: 2016 Profile by Jeejroen Wullems

Friday, March 3rd, 2017

Bob Skeer: 2016 Profile by Jeejroen Wullems

Photo: Olfert Poelen (Facebook).

ParkBattles 2017 (Netherlands): Edit & Results

Tuesday, February 14th, 2017

ParkBattles 2017 (Netherlands)

Saturday 11th of february the Park Battles took place at skatepark Arnhem. the special thing about this place is that it’s a skatepark built in a church!

This edition was again a huge succes and alot of great skaters took place in this event. This is the official Dutch Blade Events edit. – Jeff Hofstede.

Results (full results)

  • Pro: Sem Croft
  • AM: Randy Zoller
  • Girls: Daries Auriane
  • Juniors: Stefan Selders

ParkBattles 2017: Full Results

Monday, February 13th, 2017

Skatehal Arnhem | Netherlands.

ParkBattles 2017

Pro

  1. Sem Croft
  2. Jo Zenk
  3. Davie Nijenbrink
  4. Bobi Spassov
  5. Jaro Frijn
  6. Alex Burston
  7. Erik Droogh
  8. Jelle Briggeman
  9. Richie Eisler
  10. Thom Hardeman

AM

  1. Randy Zoller
  2. Bob Scheer
  3. Mikey Lillo
  4. Wisse Ankersmit
  5. Luca Gobbo

Girls

  1. Daries Auriane
  2. Aniek Kerkhofs
  3. Denice Hopman

Juniors

  1. Stefan Selders
  2. Nils Rinas
  3. Laus Valk
  4. Poema Kitseroo
  5. Jarco Ludolf

Nils Rinas (15): 2nd place @ Skateland Cup 2016

Tuesday, December 6th, 2016

Skateland Cup 2016: Rotterdam, The Netherlands.

Skateland Cup 2016 (The Netherlands): Edit & Results

Music: Jo Cohen & BQ – Glowing At Night [NCS Release].

Skateland Cup 2016, More Media:
Full Results | Edit by Rajco Ludoph | Photo Gallery.

Skateland Cup 2016 (The Netherlands): Edit & Results

Monday, December 5th, 2016

Skateland Cup 2016 (The Netherlands): Edit & Results

Senior Results (full results)

  1. Thom Harde-Man
  2. Tomasz Sosinski
  3. Sven Ischen

Rookies

  1. Nick Selders
  2. Stan Lute
  3. Thijs Bruijgoms

Junior

  1. Randy Zoller
  2. Nils Rinas
  3. Jonathan Mwangi

More Media

Skateland Cup 2016 (The Netherlands): Results

Monday, December 5th, 2016

Senior

  1. Thom Harde-Man
  2. Tomasz Sosinski
  3. Sven Ischen
  4. Rodney van der Burg
  5. Luca Gobbo
  6. Erik Droogh
  7. Koen Bleijerveld
  8. Adriano Landsberg
  9. Thijs Tel
  10. Robin Kerkhof

Rookies

  1. Nick Selders
  2. Stan Lute
  3. Thijs Bruijgoms
  4. Laus Valk
  5. Olivier van Egmond

Junior

  1. Randy Zoller
  2. Nils Rinas
  3. Jonathan Mwangi
  4. Stefan Selders
  5. Doni Vd Haar
  6. Poema Kitseroo
  7. Rajco Ludoph
  8. Jeroen Wilhelm

Levi van Rijn (Netherlands): Adapt Promo (2016)

Sunday, November 20th, 2016

Shot & cut by Cavin le Macon.

Levi van Rijn (Netherlands): Adapt Promo (2016)

Nightclips 1.0 by Cavin Brinkman (The Netherlands)

Friday, November 18th, 2016

Nightclips 1.0 by Cavin Brinkman (The Netherlands)

Jumped on the bandwagon and filmed some dawgs rollin at night. Featuring: Erik van Boven, Ralf van de Kerkhof, Bojd Vredevoogd, Ruud Scheerens, Davy Wouda, Thijs Tel, Levi van Rijn, Marnix Haak, Sem Croft & Giorgio Oelers.

Erik Droogh (The Netherlands): Stealth Edit (2015)

Sunday, November 6th, 2016

Filmed & edited by Thijs Tel.

Erik Droogh (The Netherlands): Stealth Edit (2015)










Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 11 12 Next