Blading Cup 2019 - Full Results

Wed, Nov 6, 2019

Pro competition

  1. Montre Livingston
  2. Soichiro Kanashima
  3. Yuto Goto

Veteran’s Cup

  1. Aaron Feinberg
  2. Jon Julio
  3. Mike Scott

Open division

  1. Ren Fujiwara
  2. Yandriel Silverio
  3. Mick Casals

Bladies

  1. Chihiro Azuma
  2. Mina Lee
  3. Becci Sotelo

18 and under

  1. Noboru Katayama
  2. D.J Kang
  3. Juwon Kim
  • Blading Cup park series points leader: Luke Naylor
  • Dead Wheels best trick winner: Alex Broskow

Results: be-mag.com

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2019 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Sun, May 26, 2019
Nouvelle Ligne - NL Contest 2019 (Strasbourg, France) - Results

Roller Street Pro

  1. Nicolas Servy
  2. Diako Diaby
  3. Joe Atkinson

Roller Street Girl

  1. Manon Derrien
  2. Léana Wirth
  3. Armelle Tisler

Roller Street Amateur

  1. Valentin Rivasseau
  2. Maurice Borr
  3. Alexandre Sapin Serra

Roller Halfpipe

  1. Takeshi Yasutoko
  2. Rich Parker
  3. Nicolas Mougin

Roller Spine

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Diako Diaby
  3. Nicolas Servy
Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter

Winterclash 2019 - Full Results

Thu, Feb 28, 2019

Pro

  1. Joe Atkinson
  2. Domenic Bruce
  3. Maxime Genoud
  4. Martin Danning
  5. Soichiro Kanashima
  6. Tomasz Przybylik
  7. Yuto Goto
  8. Julien Cudot

Junior

  1. Felix Fälling
  2. Danilo Senna
  3. Lauric Picard
  4. Poema Kitseroo
  5. Ion Mihai
  6. Victor Nguyen
  7. Mario Jesus Pacia
  8. Bernards Gregors

Woman

  1. Mery Muñoz
  2. Misaki Katayama
  3. Manon Derrien
  4. Eve Jovino
  5. Emilia Parejo Escobar
  6. Armelle Tisler
  7. Liene Nulle
  8. Patrycja Najda
  9. Sara Vilella
  10. Aniek Kerkhofs

Amateur

  1. Xavi Eguino
  2. Martin Walchsdorf
  3. Michael Witzemann
  4. Joseph Harvey
  5. Ren Fujiwara
  6. Tomasz Kwiecien
  7. John Vossoughi
  8. Kalleo Ippolito
  9. Franck Steve
  10. Justas Karcauskas

Awards

  • USD Best Trick: Joe Atkinson (UK): Backslide Up to ice pick at the pointy end of the Rail 270 out to fakie (Roces Wall-Rail)
  • SkatePro Most Creative Trick: Eugen Enin : Bs Farv Up – No Future Air (legs in the air on both sides of the rail) – Royale Down (SkatePro rail)
  • K2 skates Best Newcomer: Misaki Katayama

Check the Judging Report on Winterclash.com by Friederike Charlotte Reisch (Ger), Michael Buhl Jonassen (DK) & Sebastian Gruba (PL).

Follow RN on Instagram & share the love on Facebook Twitter
Click-n-Roll Click-n-Roll

Rollerblading Gems

Ilia Savosin - Kaltik Pro Wheels 2022 - Promo Edit

Jordan Williams || Frontierer - Razors (2022)

Tom Barrio (UK) - USD Skates Introduction (May 2022)

Charlie Sparks @ BL8NITE (April 2022) by Al Dolega - Modern Skatepark

Inline Trick Library - Soul Grind - With Chris Edwards & Host Joe Stuart - Aggressive Inline Skating

Damon Auger - Street Leftovers (2021-2022) by Nick Shand

Nate Brown - Sorry (2018-2022) by Ryan Buchanan

Modern Skatepark: Dernski Mar/Apr 2022 by Al Dolega

Upcoming Events

FASU 2022 (Gap, France) - July 9-10 - Flyer

Savoie Mont Blanc - Freestyle Tour 2022 - FISE (France) - Roller x Scooter x Skateboard - Dates & Schedule

FISE Xperience Series 2022 - All the Dates + Teaser

Want to promote your contest/event free of charge? Contact RN

OG (more)

Tony Rivituso (39) - Last Vegas (2022)

Fabien Rivière (40yo, France) - Edit by Pierre Ollivier (2022)

Quick Session With Sven Buršić (Croatia, 2022) by Sanjin Hadžiomerspahić

Big Wheels (more)

Them Skates & Brain Dead Present: JK in 5d Vision (2022)

Sam Crofts & Nick Lomax - A80XBCN (2022, Barcelona) - USD Edit by Rafael Maldonado

Freeskate by Night - Nomadeshop Team in Nantes (France) with Antony Pottier, Warren Digne, Fred Bukowski & more!

Skaters: | Joe Atkinson | Brian Aragon | Chihiro Azuma | Carlos Bernal | Beat Schillmeier | Sam Crofts | John Bolino | Alex Broskow | Julien Cudot | Warren Digne | Richie Eisler | Eugen Enin | Chris Farmer | Demetrios George | Mathieu Heinemann | Nils Jansons | Montre Livingston | Nick Lomax | Franky Morales | Mery Muñoz | Mathias Silhan | Brian Shima | Soichiro Kanashima | Chynna Weierstall | Takeshi Yasutoko

Skate Brands: Adapt | Gawds | Iqon | Razors | Seba | Them | USD |