Posts Tagged ‘pow-wow 2012’

Panhandle Pow-wow 2012

Wednesday, May 9th, 2012

Bladies @ Pow-wow 2012

Clips by David Sizemore: Video Offline.

Bladies @ Pow-wow 2012

Bladies @ Pow-wow 2012

Fallon Heffernan, Chynna Weierstall, Aarin Gates, Cassandra Condon, Stephanie ‘Skittles’ Rodriguez, Katie Brown. Filmed by Melissa Brown (she dislocated her collarbone before the competition).

Photos: 01, 02.

Panhandle Pow Wow: Time Machine
2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008.

2012 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2011 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2010 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2009 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2008 Winner: Montre Livingston (full results).

Pow-wow 2012: Pilehigh + Shredweiser

Tuesday, May 8th, 2012

Pow-wow 2012: Pilehigh + Shredweiser

Panhandle Pow Wow: Time Machine
2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008.

2012 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2011 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2010 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2009 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2008 Winner: Montre Livingston (full results).

Visit Shredweiser.com.

Trippin to the Pow Wow 2012

Thursday, May 3rd, 2012

Trippin to the Pow Wow 2012

Quoting David Dodge:

Myself, Thomas Martin, Rory Marrett and Garrett Slobey took a trip down to Jacksonville for the 6th annual Panhandle Pow Wow and chilling, blading and kicking it ensued.

Song: Bibio – Lover’s Carvings.
Visit Ideasforlions.blogspot.fr.

Panhandle Pow Wow: Time Machine
2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008.

2012 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2011 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2010 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2009 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2008 Winner: Montre Livingston (full results).

Visit Powwowproam.com.

Pow-wow 2012: Results

Monday, April 30th, 2012

Pow-wow 2012

Pro/AM

  1. David Sizemore
  2. Steven Tat
  3. Julian Bah
  4. David Lang
  5. Brett Urbas
  6. Jon Cooley

Best Trick ($1000): Mark Wojda (Launch to deck, 540 into bank).

Bladies

  1. Fallon Heffernan
  2. Chynna Weierstall
  3. Aarin Gates

AM/Qually

  1. Chemi Simiyu
  2. Jon Cooley
  3. Nate Snowden
  4. Luke Naylor
  5. Mikey Lillo
  6. Jack Fidone

Under 18 Advanced

  1. Tavio Guarino
  2. Christian Tajudeen
  3. Patrick Anderson

Under 18 Intermediate

  1. Wali Akbar
  2. Eric Ulrich
  3. Jeff Bartlett

25+

  1. Garrrett Slobey
  2. Jimy Spetz, Wild Bill, Maxi Broome

Panhandle Pow Wow: Time Machine
2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008.

2012 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2011 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2010 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2009 Winner: David Sizemore (full results).
2008 Winner: Montre Livingston (full results).

Visit Powwowproam.com.