Posts Tagged ‘bulle 2009’

Bulle (CH), High in the Park 2009: Edit

Wednesday, September 30th, 2009


Check the Video in HD Streaming.

Bulle Contest 2009: Rolling Rock Clips

Friday, August 21st, 2009

The legendary Bulle Contest took place on June 17-19.2009.

The RollingRock temriders Reto B├╝rgin, Chris Nachbur and Michael Pfeiler show you what they got at the semifinals.

bulle contest

Thanks Fourproductions.

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09 (CH): 250+ Photos

Tuesday, July 21st, 2009

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09 (CH): 250+ Photos. Link
Thanks Boule & Mugabo.

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 09

Bulle Contest, High In The Park 2009 (CH): Photos

Monday, July 20th, 2009

Bulle Contest High In The Park 2009

Check some pics of the Swiss Contest, Bulle 2009 High In The Park.
Photos by Rolling Rock, via Pello ; thanks Mugabo.

Bulle Contest High In The Park 2009
up: Mathieu Heinemann, Flying.

Bulle Contest High In The Park 2009

Bulle Contest High In The Park 2009

Bulle, High in the Park 2009 (Switzerland): Results

Saturday, March 21st, 2009

PRO

1. Abrate Roman – France
2. Guillod Diego – Geneve
3. Schopfer Nicolas – Geneve

4. Neveu Jacques – Bulle
5. Lieurey Thomas – France
6. Genoud Maxime – Lausanne
7. Anne Adrien – France
8. De Freitas Stephane – Geneve
9. Pottier Anthony – France
10. Cosmin Dumitru
11. Taylor Latouche – France
11. Aeby Raphael – Fribourg
13. Burgin Reto – Freienstein
14. Rowe JC – USA
15. Hamad Jamal – Koweit
16. Nachbur Chris – Thurgovie
17. Bivol Mihai – Geneve

AMATEUR

1. Gul Denis – France
2. Lemoine Julien – France
3. Chrisman Anthony – Geneve

4. Painelli Luca – Geneve
5. Pfeier Michael – Brugg
6. Molinari Daniel – France
7. Walker Zena – Geneve
8. Nachbur Ian – Aarau
9. Huguelet Mael – Bienne
10. Deck Adrian – Aarau
11. Lerusse Dimitri – France
12. Marguet Rodrigo – Geneve
13. Tarek Gekzo – Koweit
14. Favre Alex – Bulle
15. Bechler Kevin – France

JUNIOR

1. Furger Olivier – Geneve
2. Botelo Nicolas – Geneve
3. Blondel Hugo – Geneve

4. Benjeaa Mehdi – France
5. Fielmann Jann – Rutigen
6. Chevalier Maxime – France
7. Depra Jonathan – Lausanne
7. Verner Basil – Rutigen
9. Benito David – Geneve
10. Lopes Fabio – Geneve
11. Hausser David – Biere
12. Budas Adrien