Archive for the ‘Contests’ Category

Real Street Amsterdam 2016: Official Edit

Wednesday, May 25th, 2016

Real Street Amsterdam 2016: Edit by Daniel Enin

Check this photo gallery of the event on Dropbox.

Real Street Amsterdam 2016, More Media: Edit by Daniel Enin | Edit by Jeff Hofstede + Results | Visit Realstreetamsterdam.com.

Cayenne (2016): Roskilde Section

Wednesday, May 25th, 2016

Cayenne (2016): Roskilde Section

A tour video by Karsten Boysen & Benjamin Buttner. Featuring Worapoj Boonnim, Richie Eisler, Chris Farmer, Josh Glowicki, David Sizemore, Chris Smith, Carson Starnes, & Scott Quinn (teaser).

The idea behind Cayenne is simple:

Put the best bladers in the world in front of the multi-angle cameras of Boysen & Buttner’s filming duo, hit the road for five weeks in search of fresh new terrain, and see what happens. After hitting Roskilde, Oslo, Hamburg and Berlin on our way, it is safe to say that it turned out to be the trip of a lifetime!

Hard to go wrong when the cast includes blading’s most frequent flyers and best traveled gypsies anyway: Chris Farmer, Richie Eisler, Worapoj Boonnim, David Sizemore, Scott Quinn, Carson Starnes, Chris Smith & Josh Glowicki all killed it, both on & off the blades. Now it is your turn to join the crew: spice up your life, put some Cayenne on it!

Use the code “ROSKILDE” and get a 10% discount on your download: sellfy.com/p/Tt0y.
Visit Thecayenneproject.com.

USD @ Shred da Ground Contest 2016 (Paris, France)

Tuesday, May 24th, 2016

Rollerblading by Eugen Enin, Jacob Juul, Sam Crofts, Randy Zoller. Filmed by Daniel Enin, additional filming: Cavin Le Macon.

Shred da Ground, Paris 2016

Previously: Shred da Ground, Paris 2016: Nomades Edit + Results.

NL Contest 2016 (Strasbourg, France): Results

Sunday, May 22nd, 2016

Strasbourg (France). May 20-22, 206.

NL Contest 2016 (Strasbourg, France)

Pro

  1. Julien Cudot
  2. Anthony Pottier
  3. Julien Lemoine

AM

  1. Martin Barraud
  2. Jan Fehlman
  3. Jeremy Dominges

Girls

  1. Lisa-Mary Authie
  2. Manon Derien
  3. Loana Wirth

Nouvelle Ligne Contest: Time Machine
2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006.

Blade Daze (2015, Denmark): Shredweiser Edit

Saturday, May 21st, 2016

Blade Daze (2015, Denmark): Shredweiser Edit

Getting stoked for the Copenhagen Blade Days coming up and threw this little park edit from the homies there last summer. Such a fun event, with tons of homies, good times, good skating, and on overall amazing gathering just a week before Roskilde festival.

See you guys there. June 17th 2016. Visit Bladedays.com.

FASU 2016 (Gap, France): Official Edit

Friday, May 20th, 2016

Filmed by Amandine Condroyer, Roman Abrate and Edi Hoxhaj.

Fasu (Gap, France)

Music: “Rumble And Sway” by Jamie N Commons.
More Media: FASU 2016 (Gap, France): La Fievre (CH) Edit + Results.

West Coast Contest 2016 (Bordeaux, FR): Official Edit

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

Official video edit of the West Coast Contest 2016. The West Coast Contest is organized by the Bordeaux Rollerblading Association (FR) every year since 2011 and is part of the National (FFRS) and international (WRS) leagues competition.

West Coast Contest 2016 (Bordeaux, FR): Official Edit

Featuring Roman Abrate, Manon Derrien, Stephanie Richer, Nicolas Bernardo and many other. Filmed and edited by Thibault Chevallier, additional filmers: Medhi & Pierre Dugarcin.

Music: Griz – It’s All Good.

Pro Results (Full Results)

  1. Roman ABRATE
  2. Jeremy MELIQUE
  3. Nicolas SERVY

Previously: Guillaume Le Gentil & Romeo Stocchi at West Coast Contest 2016 (Bordeaux, France): Clips | Visit WestCoastContest.com.

West Coast Contest 2016 (Bordeaux, France): Results

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

Pro

  1. Roman ABRATE
  2. Jeremy MELIQUE
  3. Nicolas SERVY

Girls

  1. Stephanie RICHER
  2. Manon DERRIEN
  3. Lisa-Mary AUTHIE

+17

  1. Martin Barrau
  2. Jeremy Domingues
  3. Romeo Stocchi

-17

  1. Etienne MARECHAL
  2. Jean DUFOUR
  3. Enzo SONSOIS

-17 Girls

  1. Lenaig BRUN
  2. Maelia CHEROUX
  3. Lawrina CHERIF

Legend

  1. Gregory BREGER
  2. Peaurouges
  3. Edouard HAMELIN

FASU 2016 (Gap, France): La Fievre (CH) Edit

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

FASU 2016 (Gap, France): La Fievre, Edit

Pro Results

  1. Roman Abrate
  2. Jeremy Melique
  3. Diego Luppi
  4. Jeremy Dominguez
  5. Joris Faribault

More Results, Photos & Videos on Facebook.com/FasuGap.

Photo.

Shred da Ground, Paris 2016: Official Edit, Teaser

Thursday, May 19th, 2016

Shred da Ground, Paris 2016, mathieu heinemann

Previously: Shred da Ground, Paris 2016: Nomades Edit + Results.










Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...259 260 261 Next