Archive for the ‘Contests’ Category

Rzeszow Concrete Madness 2014 (Poland)

Wednesday, October 1st, 2014

Rzeszow Concrete Madness 2014 (Poland)

Official Edit by Straightfromhere
Music: The New Law – Nest of Hornets

Full Livestream Replay

Pro Results

  1. Tomek Przybylik
  2. Krystian Zarzeczny
  3. Piotrek Combrzynski

Amateur

  1. Pawel Zalejski
  2. Bartosz Kidacki
  3. Piotrowski Michal

Junior

  1. Siejewicz Filp
  2. Roczniok Aleks
  3. Mateusz Majczak

Photo report by Kuba Urbanczyk.
Visit Rzeszowconcretemadness.com | Rzeszow Skatepark: Skatepark-rzeszow.pl

Jo Zenk: Shred Cologne 2014 (Germany) Teaser

Tuesday, September 30th, 2014

Shred Cologne 2014 (Germany): October 4, 2014. Visit Shredcologne.de.

This is the Shred TV teaser #3 for the Shred Cologne 2014.
Produced and filmed by Chris Piotrowicz and Eric Poss.

Shred Cologne 2014 (Germany): Teaser

SCBC Teaser #1 | SCBC Teaser #2 with Eugen Enin.

Shred Cologne, More Media: 2013 | 2012.

2013 Winner: Eugen Enin (full results).
2012 Winner: Nils Jansons (full results).

SFR FISE Xperience 2014: Nantes (France) – Highlights

Monday, September 29th, 2014

Highlights, all categories. September 20-21, 2014.

SFR FISE Xperience 2014: Nantes (France), Teaser

Previously

Photo of the day: Dave Lang (2014)

Monday, September 29th, 2014

Dave Lang, first place at the AIL World Championship 2014.

Dave Lang, first place at the AIL World Championship 2014.

Photo by Kazu.

Dave Lang, first place at the AIL World Championship 2014.

Photos on Instagram: 01 | 02.

A.L.N.I.S 2014 (Latvia): TheRolling Edit

Sunday, September 28th, 2014

7th edition of the annual ALNIS (Latvia) filmed by Agris Caurs, Edgars Krasnovs & Rene Lutterus. Edited by Agris Caurs.

A.L.N.I.S 2014 (Latvia): TheRolling Edit

Music: The Heavy Eyes – One Hand On The Buffalo.

Pro Results

  1. Raimonds Prusis (+ best trick)
  2. Mats-Kaarel Ruus
  3. Evert Lubja

Juniors

  1. Timur Kuritsyn
  2. Raivo Mihailovs (+ hero of the day)
  3. Krisjanis Dadzitis

T.R.I.L. (The Ride in Latvia): Summer 2014

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

T.R.I.L. (The Ride in Latvia): Summer 2014

Journey to the Nils Jansons Invitational (Ghetto Games) (8:18). Featuring Andrey Skvorcov, Lev Goloviznin, Anton Bobrovsky, Vladimir Drozdov, Konstantins Makarovs, Aaron Turner, Stepan Frankovsky, Toms Slukins, Scott Quinn, Raimonds Prusis, Igor Jovanovic, Karol Byrski, Fredrik Andersson, Josh Glowicki, Roman Abrate, Stephen Swain, Jack Grove, Tomek Przybylik, Sam Croft, Mats-Kaarel Ruus & more.

AIL World Championship 2014: Infos

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

AIL World Championship 2014

AIL World Championships 2013
At Woodward West (september 29th). Edited by Daniel Scarano (Results)

Visit Inlineleague.com.

Alex Broskow: WRS Uploaded 2011

Thursday, September 25th, 2014

Filmed & edited by Sean Kelso. 2011 Repost.

Alex Broskow: WRS Uploaded 2011

Music: The Wake – On Our Honeymoon.
WRS Uploaded: More Media 2012 | 2011.

World Rolling Series, Uploaded 2011

2012 Winners (Full Results)

  • Nils Jansons (votes – video)
  • David Sizemore (judges – video)

2011 Winners (Full Results)

  • Nils Jansons (votes – video)
  • Brian Aragon (judges – video)

Winterclash 2015 (Eindhoven): February 20-21

Wednesday, September 24th, 2014

The Winterclash 2015 will take place February 20th + 21st in Eindhoven (Netherlands). New website and tickets coming very soon.

Winterclash 2015

More Winterclash Media.
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005.

2014 Winner: CJ Wellsmore (full results).
2013 Winner: Nils Jansons (full results).
2012 Winner: Julien Cudot (full results).
2011 Winner: Dominik Wagner (full results).
2010 Winner: Julien Cudot (full results).
2009 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2008 Winner: Erik Bailey (full results).
2007 Winner: Stephane Alfano (full results).
2006 Winner: Brian Aragon (full results).
2005 Winner: Matthias Ogger (full results).

SFR FISE Xperience 2014: Nantes (France): Livestream

Sunday, September 21st, 2014

SFR FISE Xperience 2014 (Nantes): Roller Finals Replay!

SFR FISE Xperience 2014: Nantes (France)

James Short Memorial Session (2014)

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

Edited by Hawke Trackler.

James Short Memorial Session (2014)

Featuring Stefan Brandow, Ben Schwab, Travis Rhodes, Chris Farmer, Jimmy Spetz, Luke Naylor, Shane Conn, Justin Thursday, Mike McAllis, Jimmy Hake, Craig Parsons, Matt Lyon, Ryan Grau, Mikey Blaire & more.

Stak’n Doe Edit + Results | Shotgun Blading @ JSMS 2014.

IRCL 20th anniversary: Rollerblade Highlights

Saturday, September 20th, 2014

IRCL 20th anniversary: Rollerblade Highlights

International Roller Contest Lausanne 2014. Visit Ircl.ch.
August 29-31, 2014. 10 years later the IRCL is back!

More Media: Official Report by Geoffroy Dubreuil | Stephanie Richer Clips | Daily Highlights | Photo of the day: Anthony Pottier.

Pow-Wow 2015: Teaser by Greg Hartmann

Friday, September 19th, 2014

The Next Pow-Wow Pro/AM Contest & Festival: March 12-15th, 2015.

Pow-Wow 2015: Teaser

Visit Panhandlepow-wow.com.

Panhandle Pow Wow: More Media.
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008.












Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...170 171 172 Next